Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Taj Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12279 - Taj Express runs from JHS (Jhansi Jn) to NDLS (New Delhi). Taj Express runs on All Days. The 12279 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Jhansi Jn at 15:20 hrs and arrives at New Delhi at 22:25 hrs. The total running duration of 07 hrs 05 mins, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Taj Express - 12279 schedule, Taj Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Taj Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

58 Km/H

Distance

411 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 15:20:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Datia (DAA) 15:42:00 15:44:00 02 Min 25 Kms No On Time 1
Dabra (DBA) 16:06:00 16:08:00 02 Min 55 Kms No On Time 1
Gwalior (GWL) 16:45:00 16:50:00 05 Min 98 Kms Yes On Time 1
Morena (MRA) 17:17:00 17:19:00 02 Min 136 Kms No On Time 1
Dhaulpur (DHO) 17:54:00 17:56:00 02 Min 163 Kms No On Time 1
Agra Cantt (AGC) 18:35:00 18:40:00 05 Min 216 Kms Yes On Time 1
Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 18:50:00 18:52:00 02 Min 220 Kms No On Time 1
Mathura Jn (MTJ) 19:28:00 19:30:00 02 Min 269 Kms Yes On Time 1
Faridabad (FDB) 21:28:00 21:30:00 02 Min 383 Kms Yes On Time 1
H Nizamuddin (NZM) 21:51:00 21:53:00 02 Min 403 Kms Yes On Time 1
New Delhi (NDLS) 22:25:00 - 411 Kms Yes On Time 1

Taj Express

Train
JHS

15:20

Jhansi Jn
07 hrs 05 mins
11 Stops
NDLS

22:25

New Delhi
SF
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹160.00 ₹13.00
CC ₹590.00 ₹143.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 874 people have recently searched about these trains.