Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Puri - Howrah Shatabdi Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12278 - Satabdi Express runs from PURI (Puri) to HWH (Howrah Jn). Satabdi Express runs on All Days. The 12278 SHATABDI train departs from Puri at 05:45 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 13:40 hrs. The total running duration of 07 hrs 55 mins, stopping at 7 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Satabdi Express - 12278 schedule, Satabdi Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Satabdi Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

63 Km/H

Distance

500 Kms

Dynamic Fare

YES

Train Type

SHATABDI

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Puri (PURI) 05:45:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 06:47:00 06:49:00 02 Min 63 Kms Yes On Time 1
Cuttack (CTC) 07:18:00 07:20:00 02 Min 91 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jajpur K Road (JJKR) 08:15:00 08:17:00 02 Min 163 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhadrak (BHC) 09:13:00 09:15:00 02 Min 206 Kms Yes On Time 1
Balasore (BLS) 09:57:00 10:02:00 05 Min 269 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 11:35:00 11:45:00 10 Min 385 Kms Yes On Time 1
Howrah Jn (HWH) 13:40:00 - 500 Kms Yes On Time 1

Puri - Howrah Shatabdi Express

Train
PURI

05:45

Puri
07 hrs 55 mins
7 Stops
HWH

13:40

Howrah Jn
SF
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
CC ₹980.00 ₹192.00
EC ₹1,565.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 488 people have recently searched about these trains.