Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12277 - Satabdi Express runs from HWH (Howrah Jn) to PURI (Puri). Satabdi Express runs on All Days. The 12277 SHATABDI train departs from Howrah Jn at 14:25 hrs and arrives at Puri at 22:05 hrs. The total running duration of 07 hrs 40 mins, stopping at 7 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Satabdi Express - 12277 schedule, Satabdi Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Satabdi Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

65 Km/H

Distance

500 Kms

Dynamic Fare

YES

Train Type

SHATABDI

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Howrah Jn (HWH) 14:25:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 16:05:00 16:15:00 10 Min 115 Kms Yes On Time 1
Balasore (BLS) 17:37:00 17:42:00 05 Min 231 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhadrak (BHC) 18:35:00 18:37:00 02 Min 294 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jajpur K Road (JJKR) 19:08:00 19:10:00 02 Min 337 Kms Yes On Time 1
Cuttack (CTC) 20:08:00 20:10:00 02 Min 409 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 20:48:00 20:50:00 02 Min 437 Kms Yes On Time 1
Puri (PURI) 22:05:00 - 500 Kms Yes On Time 1

Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Express

Train
HWH

14:25

Howrah Jn
07 hrs 40 mins
7 Stops
PURI

22:05

Puri
SF
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
CC ₹935.00 ₹192.00
EC ₹1,565.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 248 people have recently searched about these trains.