Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express

Runs on: MON WED FRI

The 12258 - Yesvantpur Exp runs from KCVL (Kochuveli) to YPR (Yesvantpur Jn). Yesvantpur Exp runs on Mon Wed Fri. The 12258 GARIB RATH train departs from Kochuveli at 17:00 hrs and arrives at Yesvantpur Jn at 09:30 hrs. The total running duration of 16 hrs 30 mins, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Yesvantpur Exp - 12258 schedule, Yesvantpur Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Yesvantpur Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

49 Km/H

Distance

801 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

GARIB RATH

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Kochuveli (KCVL) 17:00:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Kollam Jn (QLN) 17:50:00 17:53:00 03 Min 58 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 18:33:00 18:35:00 02 Min 98 Kms No On Time 1
Mavelikara (MVLK) 18:49:00 18:50:00 01 Min 106 Kms No On Time 1
Chengannur (CNGR) 19:03:00 19:05:00 02 Min 118 Kms Yes On Time 1
Tiruvalla (TRVL) 19:14:00 19:15:00 01 Min 128 Kms No On Time 1
Changanaseri (CGY) 19:24:00 19:25:00 01 Min 136 Kms No On Time 1
Kottayam (KTYM) 20:07:00 20:10:00 03 Min 154 Kms No On Time 1
Ernakulam Town (ERN) 21:20:00 21:25:00 05 Min 213 Kms No On Time 1
Aluva (AWY) 21:43:00 21:45:00 02 Min 230 Kms Yes On Time 1
Thrisur (TCR) 22:42:00 22:45:00 03 Min 285 Kms Yes On Time 1
Palakkad Jn (PGT) 00:12:00 00:15:00 03 Min 360 Kms No On Time 2
Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 01:32:00 01:35:00 03 Min 416 Kms Yes On Time 2
Erode Jn (ED) 03:10:00 03:15:00 05 Min 517 Kms Yes On Time 2
Salem Jn (SA) 04:12:00 04:15:00 03 Min 577 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dharmapuri (DPJ) 05:58:00 06:00:00 02 Min 643 Kms No On Time 2
Hosur (HSRA) 07:28:00 07:30:00 02 Min 735 Kms No On Time 2
Banaswadi (BAND) 08:28:00 08:30:00 02 Min 787 Kms No On Time 2
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 09:30:00 - 801 Kms Yes On Time 2

Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express

Train
KCVL

17:00

Kochuveli
16 hrs 30 mins
18 Stops
YPR

09:30

Yesvantpur Jn
SF
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
3A ₹780.00 ₹250.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 144 people have recently searched about these trains.