Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express

Runs on: TUE THU SUN

The 12257 - Kochuveli Gr runs from YPR (Yesvantpur Jn) to KCVL (Kochuveli). Kochuveli Gr runs on Tue Thu Sun. The 12257 GARIB RATH train departs from Yesvantpur Jn at 21:00 hrs and arrives at Kochuveli at 13:15 hrs. The total running duration of 16 hrs 15 mins, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Kochuveli Gr - 12257 schedule, Kochuveli Gr seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Kochuveli Gr via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

49 Km/H

Distance

801 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

GARIB RATH

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 21:00:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Banaswadi (BAND) 21:23:00 21:25:00 02 Min 15 Kms No On Time 1
Hosur (HSRA) 22:12:00 22:14:00 02 Min 66 Kms No On Time 1
Dharmapuri (DPJ) 23:33:00 23:35:00 02 Min 159 Kms No On Time 1
Salem Jn (SA) 01:10:00 01:12:00 02 Min 225 Kms Yes On Time 2
Erode Jn (ED) 02:10:00 02:15:00 05 Min 284 Kms Yes On Time 2
Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 03:57:00 04:00:00 03 Min 385 Kms Yes On Time 2
Palakkad Jn (PGT) 05:12:00 05:15:00 03 Min 441 Kms No On Time 2
Thrisur (TCR) 06:21:00 06:24:00 03 Min 516 Kms Yes On Time 2
Aluva (AWY) 07:33:00 07:35:00 02 Min 571 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ernakulam Town (ERN) 08:15:00 08:20:00 05 Min 588 Kms No On Time 2
Kottayam (KTYM) 09:32:00 09:35:00 03 Min 648 Kms No On Time 2
Changanaseri (CGY) 09:59:00 10:00:00 01 Min 666 Kms No On Time 2
Tiruvalla (TRVL) 10:09:00 10:10:00 01 Min 673 Kms No On Time 2
Chengannur (CNGR) 10:23:00 10:25:00 02 Min 683 Kms Yes On Time 2
Mavelikara (MVLK) 10:34:00 10:35:00 01 Min 695 Kms No On Time 2
Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 10:48:00 10:50:00 02 Min 703 Kms No On Time 2
Kollam Jn (QLN) 11:32:00 11:35:00 03 Min 744 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kochuveli (KCVL) 13:15:00 - 801 Kms No On Time 2

Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express

Train
YPR

21:00

Yesvantpur Jn
16 hrs 15 mins
18 Stops
KCVL

13:15

Kochuveli
SF
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
3A ₹780.00 ₹250.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 149 people have recently searched about these trains.