Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Kgm Garib Rath

Runs on: TUE

The 12255 - Kgm Garib Rath runs from CNB (Kanpur Central) to KGM (Kathgodam). Kgm Garib Rath runs on Tue. The 12255 GARIB RATH train departs from Kanpur Central at 06:15 hrs and arrives at Kathgodam at 14:50 hrs. The total running duration of 08 hrs 35 mins, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Kgm Garib Rath - 12255 schedule, Kgm Garib Rath seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Kgm Garib Rath via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

48 Km/H

Distance

413 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

GARIB RATH

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Kanpur Central (CNB) 06:15:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Lucknow Ne (LJN) 07:40:00 08:05:00 25 Min 72 Kms Yes 2 Min 1
Shahjehanpur (SPN) 10:27:00 10:29:00 02 Min 236 Kms Yes 3 Min 1
Bareilly (BE) 11:35:00 11:45:00 10 Min 307 Kms Yes 4 Min 1
Bareilly City (BC) 11:55:00 11:57:00 02 Min 309 Kms No 4 Min 1
Izzatnagar (IZN) 12:11:00 12:15:00 04 Min 314 Kms No 5 Min 1
Bhojipura Jn (BPR) 12:27:00 12:29:00 02 Min 326 Kms No 4 Min 1
Baheri (BHI) 12:55:00 12:57:00 02 Min 358 Kms No 4 Min 1
Kichha (KHH) 13:13:00 13:15:00 02 Min 373 Kms No 4 Min 1
Lal Kuan (LKU) 13:45:00 13:50:00 05 Min 391 Kms No 3 Min 1
Haldwani (HDW) 14:17:00 14:22:00 05 Min 407 Kms No 1 Min 1
Kathgodam (KGM) 14:50:00 - 413 Kms Yes On Time 1

Kgm Garib Rath

Train
CNB

06:15

Kanpur Central
08 hrs 35 mins
11 Stops
KGM

14:50

Kathgodam

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
3A ₹495.00 ₹250.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 921 people have recently searched about these trains.