Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Anga Express

Runs on: WED

The 12254 - Anga Express runs from BGP (Bhagalpur) to YPR (Yesvantpur Jn). Anga Express runs on Wed. The 12254 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Bhagalpur at 13:30 hrs and arrives at Yesvantpur Jn at 09:05 hrs. The total running duration of 43 hrs 35 mins, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Anga Express - 12254 schedule, Anga Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Anga Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

57 Km/H

Distance

2476 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Bhagalpur (BGP) 13:30:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 14:35:00 14:40:00 05 Min 53 Kms Yes On Time 1
Abhaipur (AHA) 14:59:00 15:00:00 01 Min 75 Kms No On Time 1
Kiul Jn (KIUL) 16:10:00 16:40:00 30 Min 98 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jasidih Jn (JSME) 18:12:00 18:15:00 03 Min 196 Kms Yes On Time 1
Madhupur Jn (MDP) 18:41:00 18:43:00 02 Min 225 Kms No On Time 1
Asansol Jn (ASN) 19:58:00 20:03:00 05 Min 306 Kms Yes On Time 1
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 21:37:00 21:39:00 02 Min 412 Kms Yes On Time 1
Howrah Jn (HWH) 23:05:00 23:30:00 25 Min 507 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 01:10:00 01:15:00 05 Min 622 Kms Yes On Time 2
Balasore (BLS) 02:40:00 02:42:00 02 Min 738 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhadrak (BHC) 03:40:00 03:42:00 02 Min 800 Kms Yes On Time 2
Cuttack (CTC) 05:22:00 05:27:00 05 Min 916 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 06:05:00 06:10:00 05 Min 944 Kms Yes On Time 2
Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 06:35:00 06:55:00 20 Min 963 Kms Yes On Time 2
Brahmapur (BAM) 08:35:00 08:37:00 02 Min 1110 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vizianagram Jn (VZM) 11:37:00 11:39:00 02 Min 1327 Kms Yes On Time 2
Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 12:35:00 12:55:00 20 Min 1388 Kms Yes On Time 2
Duvvada (DVD) 13:28:00 13:30:00 02 Min 1405 Kms No On Time 2
Rajahmundry (RJY) 15:51:00 15:53:00 02 Min 1589 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 18:45:00 18:50:00 05 Min 1737 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ongole (OGL) 20:44:00 20:45:00 01 Min 1876 Kms No On Time 2
Nellore (NLR) 21:59:00 22:00:00 01 Min 1993 Kms Yes On Time 2
Gudur Jn (GDR) 23:18:00 23:20:00 02 Min 2031 Kms Yes On Time 2
Renigunta Jn (RU) 01:05:00 01:10:00 05 Min 2114 Kms No On Time 3
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 03:20:00 03:25:00 05 Min 2239 Kms Yes On Time 3
Jolarpettai (JTJ) 04:50:00 04:55:00 05 Min 2324 Kms Yes On Time 3
Krishnarajapurm (KJM) 07:28:00 07:30:00 02 Min 2455 Kms Yes On Time 3
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 09:05:00 - 2476 Kms Yes On Time 3

Anga Express

Train
BGP

13:30

Bhagalpur
43 hrs 35 mins
28 Stops
YPR

09:05

Yesvantpur Jn
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹825.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹2,165.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,720.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 601 people have recently searched about these trains.