Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Wainganga Exp

Runs on: THU SUN

The 12252 - Wainganga Exp runs from KRBA (Korba) to YPR (Yesvantpur Jn). Wainganga Exp runs on Thu Sun. The 12252 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Korba at 08:00 hrs and arrives at Yesvantpur Jn at 13:30 hrs. The total running duration of 29 hrs 30 mins, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Wainganga Exp - 12252 schedule, Wainganga Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Wainganga Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

54 Km/H

Distance

1607 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Korba (KRBA) 08:00:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Champa Jn (CPH) 08:34:00 08:39:00 05 Min 37 Kms Yes On Time 1
Janjgir Naila (NIA) 08:48:00 08:50:00 02 Min 48 Kms No On Time 1
Akaltara (AKT) 09:02:00 09:04:00 02 Min 63 Kms No On Time 1
Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 09:50:00 10:05:00 15 Min 90 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhatapara (BYT) 10:43:00 10:45:00 02 Min 136 Kms No On Time 1
Raipur Jn (R) 11:40:00 11:50:00 10 Min 200 Kms Yes On Time 1
Durg (DURG) 12:45:00 12:50:00 05 Min 238 Kms Yes On Time 1
Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 13:12:00 13:14:00 02 Min 268 Kms No On Time 1
Dongargarh (DGG) 13:37:00 13:39:00 02 Min 299 Kms No On Time 1
Gondia Jn (G) 14:50:00 15:00:00 10 Min 372 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sondad (SNV) 15:35:00 15:37:00 02 Min 419 Kms No On Time 1
Wadsa (WSA) 16:27:00 16:29:00 02 Min 476 Kms No On Time 1
Nagbhir Jn (NAB) 16:54:00 16:56:00 02 Min 504 Kms No On Time 1
Mul Marora (MME) 17:47:00 17:49:00 02 Min 570 Kms No On Time 1
Chanda Fort (CAF) 18:21:00 18:23:00 02 Min 611 Kms No On Time 1
Balharshah (BPQ) 19:10:00 19:20:00 10 Min 622 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 22:18:00 22:20:00 02 Min 857 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kacheguda (KCG) 01:25:00 01:35:00 10 Min 995 Kms Yes On Time 2
Mahbubnagar (MBNR) 03:04:00 03:06:00 02 Min 1101 Kms No On Time 2
Kurnool City (KRNT) 05:45:00 05:47:00 02 Min 1232 Kms No On Time 2
Dhone (DHNE) 07:00:00 07:05:00 05 Min 1286 Kms No On Time 2
Anantapur (ATP) 09:14:00 09:15:00 01 Min 1398 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 10:05:00 10:10:00 05 Min 1431 Kms No On Time 2
Yelhanka Jn (YNK) 12:48:00 12:50:00 02 Min 1595 Kms No On Time 2
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 13:30:00 - 1607 Kms Yes On Time 2

Wainganga Exp

Train
KRBA

08:00

Korba
29 hrs 30 mins
25 Stops
YPR

13:30

Yesvantpur Jn
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹650.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,720.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,500.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 933 people have recently searched about these trains.