Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Wainganga Exp

Runs on: TUE FRI

The 12251 - Wainganga Exp runs from YPR (Yesvantpur Jn) to KRBA (Korba). Wainganga Exp runs on Tue Fri. The 12251 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Yesvantpur Jn at 23:40 hrs and arrives at Korba at 04:30 hrs. The total running duration of 28 hrs 50 mins, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Wainganga Exp - 12251 schedule, Wainganga Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Wainganga Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

56 Km/H

Distance

1607 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 23:40:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 02:33:00 02:35:00 02 Min 176 Kms No On Time 2
Anantapur (ATP) 03:08:00 03:10:00 02 Min 209 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dhone (DHNE) 05:35:00 05:40:00 05 Min 321 Kms No On Time 2
Kurnool City (KRNT) 06:33:00 06:35:00 02 Min 376 Kms No On Time 2
Mahbubnagar (MBNR) 08:28:00 08:30:00 02 Min 506 Kms No On Time 2
Kacheguda (KCG) 10:30:00 10:40:00 10 Min 612 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 13:18:00 13:20:00 02 Min 750 Kms Yes On Time 2
Balharshah (BPQ) 17:15:00 17:25:00 10 Min 985 Kms Yes On Time 2
Chanda Fort (CAF) 17:40:00 17:42:00 02 Min 996 Kms No On Time 2
Mul Marora (MME) 18:12:00 18:13:00 01 Min 1037 Kms No On Time 2
Nagbhir Jn (NAB) 19:06:00 19:08:00 02 Min 1103 Kms No On Time 2
Wadsa (WSA) 19:30:00 19:32:00 02 Min 1131 Kms No On Time 2
Sondad (SNV) 20:12:00 20:14:00 02 Min 1188 Kms No On Time 2
Gondia Jn (G) 21:15:00 21:25:00 10 Min 1235 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dongargarh (DGG) 22:25:00 22:26:00 01 Min 1308 Kms No On Time 2
Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 22:50:00 22:52:00 02 Min 1339 Kms No On Time 2
Durg (DURG) 23:35:00 23:40:00 05 Min 1370 Kms Yes On Time 2
Raipur Jn (R) 00:15:00 00:25:00 10 Min 1407 Kms Yes On Time 3
Bhatapara (BYT) 01:13:00 01:15:00 02 Min 1471 Kms No On Time 3
Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 02:15:00 02:30:00 15 Min 1517 Kms Yes On Time 3
Akaltara (AKT) 02:52:00 02:54:00 02 Min 1544 Kms No On Time 3
Janjgir Naila (NIA) 03:07:00 03:09:00 02 Min 1559 Kms No On Time 3
Champa Jn (CPH) 03:28:00 03:33:00 05 Min 1570 Kms Yes On Time 3
Korba (KRBA) 04:30:00 - 1607 Kms No On Time 3

Wainganga Exp

Train
YPR

23:40

Yesvantpur Jn
28 hrs 50 mins
24 Stops
KRBA

04:30

Korba
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹650.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,720.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,500.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 996 people have recently searched about these trains.