Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Begampura Express (PT)

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12238 - Begampura Exp runs from JAT (Jammu Tawi) to BSB (Varanasi Jn). Begampura Exp runs on All Days. The 12238 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Jammu Tawi at 14:00 hrs and arrives at Varanasi Jn at 12:30 hrs. The total running duration of 22 hrs 30 mins, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Begampura Exp - 12238 schedule, Begampura Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Begampura Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

56 Km/H

Distance

1260 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Jammu Tawi (JAT) 14:00:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kathua (KTHU) 15:00:00 15:02:00 02 Min 76 Kms No On Time 1
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 15:40:00 15:45:00 05 Min 99 Kms No On Time 1
Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 17:30:00 17:35:00 05 Min 212 Kms No On Time 1
Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 18:25:00 18:35:00 10 Min 264 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 20:40:00 20:55:00 15 Min 378 Kms Yes On Time 1
Saharanpur (SRE) 22:15:00 22:25:00 10 Min 459 Kms Yes On Time 1
Moradabad (MB) 01:25:00 01:33:00 08 Min 652 Kms Yes On Time 2
Shahjehanpur (SPN) 03:59:00 04:01:00 02 Min 813 Kms Yes On Time 2
Lucknow Nr (LKO) 07:05:00 07:15:00 10 Min 977 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nihalgarh (NHH) 08:36:00 08:38:00 02 Min 1066 Kms No On Time 2
Sultanpur (SLN) 09:25:00 09:30:00 05 Min 1117 Kms No On Time 2
Jaunpur City (JOP) 10:38:00 10:40:00 02 Min 1202 Kms No On Time 2
Varanasi Jn (BSB) 12:30:00 - 1260 Kms Yes On Time 2

Begampura Express (PT)

Train
JAT

14:00

Jammu Tawi
22 hrs 30 mins
13 Stops
BSB

12:30

Varanasi Jn
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹565.00 ₹154.00
3A ₹1,490.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,150.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹3,675.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 503 people have recently searched about these trains.