Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Begampura Express (PT)

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12237 - Begampura Exp runs from BSB (Varanasi Jn) to JAT (Jammu Tawi). Begampura Exp runs on All Days. The 12237 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Varanasi Jn at 12:40 hrs and arrives at Jammu Tawi at 11:05 hrs. The total running duration of 22 hrs 25 mins, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Begampura Exp - 12237 schedule, Begampura Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Begampura Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

56 Km/H

Distance

1260 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Varanasi Jn (BSB) 12:40:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jaunpur City (JOP) 13:36:00 13:38:00 02 Min 58 Kms No On Time 1
Sultanpur (SLN) 14:50:00 14:55:00 05 Min 143 Kms No On Time 1
Nihalgarh (NHH) 15:31:00 15:33:00 02 Min 194 Kms No On Time 1
Lucknow Nr (LKO) 17:50:00 18:00:00 10 Min 283 Kms Yes On Time 1
Shahjehanpur (SPN) 20:25:00 20:27:00 02 Min 447 Kms Yes On Time 1
Moradabad (MB) 23:05:00 23:13:00 08 Min 608 Kms Yes On Time 1
Saharanpur (SRE) 02:20:00 02:30:00 10 Min 801 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 03:47:00 03:52:00 05 Min 882 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 05:45:00 05:55:00 10 Min 996 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 07:00:00 07:05:00 05 Min 1048 Kms No On Time 2
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 08:50:00 08:55:00 05 Min 1161 Kms No On Time 2
Kathua (KTHU) 09:25:00 09:26:00 01 Min 1184 Kms No On Time 2
Jammu Tawi (JAT) 11:05:00 - 1260 Kms Yes On Time 2

Begampura Express (PT)

Train
BSB

12:40

Varanasi Jn
22 hrs 25 mins
13 Stops
JAT

11:05

Jammu Tawi
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹565.00 ₹154.00
3A ₹1,490.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,150.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹3,675.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 779 people have recently searched about these trains.