Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express

Runs on: THU

The 12236 - Anvt Mdp Humsfr runs from ANVT (Anand Vihar Trm) to MDP (Madhupur Jn). Anvt Mdp Humsfr runs on Thu. The 12236 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Anand Vihar Trm at 16:55 hrs and arrives at Madhupur Jn at 11:05 hrs. The total running duration of 18 hrs 10 mins, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Anvt Mdp Humsfr - 12236 schedule, Anvt Mdp Humsfr seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Anvt Mdp Humsfr via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

68 Km/H

Distance

1236 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 16:55:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kanpur Central (CNB) 22:12:00 22:17:00 05 Min 428 Kms Yes On Time 1
Prayagraj Jn. (PRYJ) 00:14:00 00:16:00 02 Min 623 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 02:20:00 02:30:00 10 Min 775 Kms No On Time 2
Buxar (BXR) 03:43:00 03:45:00 02 Min 869 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ara Jn (ARA) 04:40:00 04:42:00 02 Min 937 Kms Yes On Time 2
Patna Jn (PNBE) 05:35:00 05:45:00 10 Min 987 Kms Yes On Time 2
Mokameh Jn (MKA) 07:04:00 07:06:00 02 Min 1076 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kiul Jn (KIUL) 08:10:00 08:12:00 02 Min 1110 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jhajha (JAJ) 09:30:00 09:35:00 05 Min 1163 Kms No On Time 2
Jasidih Jn (JSME) 10:07:00 10:09:00 02 Min 1207 Kms Yes On Time 2
Madhupur Jn (MDP) 11:05:00 - 1236 Kms No On Time 2

New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express

Train
ANVT

16:55

Anand Vihar Trm
18 hrs 10 mins
11 Stops
MDP

11:05

Madhupur Jn
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹555.00 ₹151.00
3A ₹1,470.00 ₹350.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 358 people have recently searched about these trains.