Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express

Runs on: FRI

The 12235 - Humsafar Exp runs from MDP (Madhupur Jn) to ANVT (Anand Vihar Trm). Humsafar Exp runs on Fri. The 12235 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Madhupur Jn at 17:40 hrs and arrives at Anand Vihar Trm at 11:30 hrs. The total running duration of 17 hrs 50 mins, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Humsafar Exp - 12235 schedule, Humsafar Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Humsafar Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

69 Km/H

Distance

1236 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Madhupur Jn (MDP) 17:40:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Jasidih Jn (JSME) 18:05:00 18:10:00 05 Min 29 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jhajha (JAJ) 19:26:00 19:30:00 04 Min 73 Kms No On Time 1
Kiul Jn (KIUL) 20:06:00 20:08:00 02 Min 127 Kms Yes On Time 1
Mokameh Jn (MKA) 20:41:00 20:43:00 02 Min 161 Kms Yes On Time 1
Patna Jn (PNBE) 22:10:00 22:20:00 10 Min 250 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ara Jn (ARA) 23:15:00 23:17:00 02 Min 299 Kms Yes On Time 1
Buxar (BXR) 00:25:00 00:27:00 02 Min 367 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 02:20:00 02:30:00 10 Min 461 Kms No On Time 2
Prayagraj Jn. (PRYJ) 04:18:00 04:20:00 02 Min 614 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kanpur Central (CNB) 06:25:00 06:30:00 05 Min 808 Kms Yes On Time 2
Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 11:30:00 - 1236 Kms Yes On Time 2

Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express

Train
MDP

17:40

Madhupur Jn
17 hrs 50 mins
11 Stops
ANVT

11:30

Anand Vihar Trm
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹555.00 ₹151.00
3A ₹1,470.00 ₹350.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 855 people have recently searched about these trains.