Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Chandigarh - Lucknow (Sadbhavna) SF Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12232 - Cdg Lko Express runs from CDG (Chandigarh) to LKO (Lucknow Nr). Cdg Lko Express runs on All Days. The 12232 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Chandigarh at 21:05 hrs and arrives at Lucknow Nr at 08:30 hrs. The total running duration of 11 hrs 25 mins, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Cdg Lko Express - 12232 schedule, Cdg Lko Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Cdg Lko Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

56 Km/H

Distance

644 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Chandigarh (CDG) 21:05:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 21:45:00 21:50:00 05 Min 45 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jagadhri Wshop (JUDW) 22:24:00 22:26:00 02 Min 91 Kms No On Time 1
Yamunanagar Jud (YJUD) 22:30:00 22:35:00 05 Min 96 Kms No On Time 1
Saharanpur (SRE) 23:20:00 23:30:00 10 Min 126 Kms Yes On Time 1
Roorkee (RK) 00:02:00 00:04:00 02 Min 161 Kms No On Time 2
Laksar Jn (LRJ) 00:25:00 00:27:00 02 Min 179 Kms No On Time 2
Najibabad Jn (NBD) 01:05:00 01:07:00 02 Min 220 Kms No On Time 2
Nagina (NGG) 01:26:00 01:28:00 02 Min 243 Kms No On Time 2
Dhampur (DPR) 01:44:00 01:46:00 02 Min 259 Kms No On Time 2
Seohara (SEO) 02:00:00 02:02:00 02 Min 273 Kms No On Time 2
Moradabad (MB) 02:57:00 03:02:00 05 Min 319 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bareilly (BE) 04:23:00 04:25:00 02 Min 409 Kms Yes On Time 2
Shahjehanpur (SPN) 05:32:00 05:34:00 02 Min 480 Kms Yes On Time 2
Hardoi (HRI) 06:26:00 06:28:00 02 Min 543 Kms Yes On Time 2
Lucknow Nr (LKO) 08:30:00 - 644 Kms Yes On Time 2

Chandigarh - Lucknow (Sadbhavna) SF Express

Train
CDG

21:05

Chandigarh
11 hrs 25 mins
15 Stops
LKO

08:30

Lucknow Nr
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹380.00 ₹99.00
3A ₹1,000.00 ₹260.00
2A ₹1,415.00 ₹376.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 568 people have recently searched about these trains.