Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Lucknow - Chandigarh (Sadbhavna) SF Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12231 - Lko Cdg Express runs from LKO (Lucknow Nr) to CDG (Chandigarh). Lko Cdg Express runs on All Days. The 12231 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Lucknow Nr at 22:25 hrs and arrives at Chandigarh at 10:05 hrs. The total running duration of 11 hrs 40 mins, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Lko Cdg Express - 12231 schedule, Lko Cdg Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Lko Cdg Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

644 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Lucknow Nr (LKO) 22:25:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Hardoi (HRI) 00:03:00 00:05:00 02 Min 101 Kms Yes On Time 2
Shahjehanpur (SPN) 01:03:00 01:05:00 02 Min 164 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bareilly (BE) 02:11:00 02:13:00 02 Min 235 Kms Yes On Time 2
Moradabad (MB) 03:52:00 04:00:00 08 Min 325 Kms Yes On Time 2
Seohara (SEO) 04:42:00 04:44:00 02 Min 371 Kms No On Time 2
Dhampur (DPR) 04:58:00 05:00:00 02 Min 385 Kms No On Time 2
Nagina (NGG) 05:16:00 05:18:00 02 Min 402 Kms No On Time 2
Najibabad Jn (NBD) 05:41:00 05:43:00 02 Min 424 Kms No On Time 2
Laksar Jn (LRJ) 06:23:00 06:25:00 02 Min 466 Kms No On Time 2
Roorkee (RK) 06:48:00 06:50:00 02 Min 484 Kms No On Time 2
Saharanpur (SRE) 07:40:00 07:50:00 10 Min 518 Kms Yes On Time 2
Yamunanagar Jud (YJUD) 08:18:00 08:20:00 02 Min 549 Kms No On Time 2
Jagadhri Wshop (JUDW) 08:24:00 08:26:00 02 Min 553 Kms No On Time 2
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 09:15:00 09:20:00 05 Min 599 Kms Yes On Time 2
Chandigarh (CDG) 10:05:00 - 644 Kms Yes On Time 2

Lucknow - Chandigarh (Sadbhavna) SF Express

Train
LKO

22:25

Lucknow Nr
11 hrs 40 mins
15 Stops
CDG

10:05

Chandigarh
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹380.00 ₹99.00
3A ₹1,000.00 ₹260.00
2A ₹1,415.00 ₹376.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 678 people have recently searched about these trains.