Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Kaifiyat Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12226 - Kaifiyat Exp runs from DLI (Old Delhi) to AMH (Azamgarh). Kaifiyat Exp runs on All Days. The 12226 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Old Delhi at 19:10 hrs and arrives at Azamgarh at 09:30 hrs. The total running duration of 14 hrs 20 mins, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Kaifiyat Exp - 12226 schedule, Kaifiyat Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Kaifiyat Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

56 Km/H

Distance

804 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Old Delhi (DLI) 19:10:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ghaziabad (GZB) 19:51:00 19:53:00 02 Min 20 Kms Yes On Time 1
Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 21:48:00 21:50:00 02 Min 126 Kms Yes On Time 1
Etawah Jn (ETW) 23:42:00 23:44:00 02 Min 296 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kanpur Central (CNB) 01:37:00 01:42:00 05 Min 436 Kms Yes On Time 2
Unnao Jn (ON) 02:03:00 02:04:00 01 Min 453 Kms No On Time 2
Lucknow Ne (LJN) 03:00:00 03:20:00 20 Min 508 Kms Yes On Time 2
Barabanki Jn (BBK) 04:05:00 04:07:00 02 Min 543 Kms Yes On Time 2
Rudauli (RDL) 04:59:00 05:00:00 01 Min 605 Kms No On Time 2
Faizabad Jn (FD) 05:35:00 05:37:00 02 Min 643 Kms No On Time 2
Ayodhya (AY) 05:55:00 05:57:00 02 Min 650 Kms Yes On Time 2
Akbarpur (ABP) 06:42:00 06:44:00 02 Min 704 Kms No On Time 2
Malipur (MLPR) 07:02:00 07:04:00 02 Min 723 Kms No On Time 2
Shahganj Jn (SHG) 08:00:00 08:25:00 25 Min 748 Kms No On Time 2
Khorason Road (KRND) 08:46:00 08:48:00 02 Min 769 Kms No On Time 2
Sarai Mir (SMZ) 08:59:00 09:01:00 02 Min 778 Kms No On Time 2
Azamgarh (AMH) 09:30:00 - 804 Kms Yes On Time 2

Kaifiyat Exp

Train
DLI

19:10

Old Delhi
14 hrs 20 mins
16 Stops
AMH

09:30

Azamgarh
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹435.00 ₹115.00
3A ₹1,150.00 ₹302.00
2A ₹1,635.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹2,770.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 265 people have recently searched about these trains.