Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Kaifiyat Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12225 - Kaifiyat Exp runs from AMH (Azamgarh) to DLI (Old Delhi). Kaifiyat Exp runs on All Days. The 12225 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Azamgarh at 16:25 hrs and arrives at Old Delhi at 07:10 hrs. The total running duration of 14 hrs 45 mins, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Kaifiyat Exp - 12225 schedule, Kaifiyat Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Kaifiyat Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

54 Km/H

Distance

804 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Azamgarh (AMH) 16:25:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Khorason Road (KRND) 17:03:00 17:05:00 02 Min 35 Kms No On Time 1
Shahganj Jn (SHG) 17:35:00 18:00:00 25 Min 56 Kms No On Time 1
Malipur (MLPR) 18:20:00 18:22:00 02 Min 81 Kms No On Time 1
Akbarpur (ABP) 18:38:00 18:40:00 02 Min 100 Kms No On Time 1
Ayodhya (AY) 19:22:00 19:24:00 02 Min 154 Kms Yes On Time 1
Faizabad Jn (FD) 19:50:00 19:52:00 02 Min 161 Kms No On Time 1
Rudauli (RDL) 20:28:00 20:30:00 02 Min 199 Kms No On Time 1
Barabanki Jn (BBK) 21:39:00 21:41:00 02 Min 260 Kms Yes On Time 1
Lucknow Ne (LJN) 22:55:00 23:15:00 20 Min 296 Kms Yes On Time 1
Unnao Jn (ON) 00:08:00 00:10:00 02 Min 350 Kms No On Time 2
Kanpur Central (CNB) 00:45:00 00:50:00 05 Min 368 Kms Yes On Time 2
Etawah Jn (ETW) 02:32:00 02:34:00 02 Min 507 Kms Yes On Time 2
Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 04:46:00 04:48:00 02 Min 677 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ghaziabad (GZB) 06:28:00 06:30:00 02 Min 783 Kms Yes On Time 2
Old Delhi (DLI) 07:10:00 - 804 Kms Yes On Time 2

Kaifiyat Exp

Train
AMH

16:25

Azamgarh
14 hrs 45 mins
15 Stops
DLI

07:10

Old Delhi
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹435.00 ₹115.00
3A ₹1,150.00 ₹302.00
2A ₹1,635.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹2,770.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 128 people have recently searched about these trains.