Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Kerala Sampark Kranti Express

Runs on: WED FRI

The 12218 - Kerla S Kranti runs from CDG (Chandigarh) to KCVL (Kochuveli). Kerla S Kranti runs on Wed Fri. The 12218 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Chandigarh at 09:20 hrs and arrives at Kochuveli at 15:15 hrs. The total running duration of 53 hrs 55 mins, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Kerla S Kranti - 12218 schedule, Kerla S Kranti seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Kerla S Kranti via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

57 Km/H

Distance

3090 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Chandigarh (CDG) 09:20:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 10:05:00 10:20:00 15 Min 45 Kms Yes On Time 1
New Delhi (NDLS) 13:20:00 13:40:00 20 Min 244 Kms Yes On Time 1
H Nizamuddin (NZM) 13:53:00 13:55:00 02 Min 251 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kota Jn (KOTA) 19:45:00 19:55:00 10 Min 710 Kms Yes On Time 1
Vadodara Jn (BRC) 03:49:00 04:09:00 20 Min 1237 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vasai Road (BSR) 10:40:00 10:50:00 10 Min 1583 Kms Yes On Time 2
Panvel (PNVL) 12:10:00 12:15:00 05 Min 1648 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ratnagiri (RN) 17:15:00 17:20:00 05 Min 1926 Kms Yes On Time 2
Madgaon (MAO) 21:00:00 21:10:00 10 Min 2162 Kms No On Time 2
Udupi (UD) 00:38:00 00:40:00 02 Min 2413 Kms No On Time 3
Mangaluru Jn (MAJN) 02:15:00 02:25:00 10 Min 2475 Kms Yes On Time 3
Kasaragod (KGQ) 03:03:00 03:05:00 02 Min 2522 Kms No On Time 3
Kannur (CAN) 04:17:00 04:20:00 03 Min 2608 Kms Yes On Time 3
Kozhikkode (CLT) 05:42:00 05:45:00 03 Min 2697 Kms Yes On Time 3
Shoranur Jn (SRR) 07:50:00 08:00:00 10 Min 2784 Kms No On Time 3
Thrisur (TCR) 08:32:00 08:35:00 03 Min 2817 Kms Yes On Time 3
Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 10:15:00 10:20:00 05 Min 2891 Kms Yes On Time 3
Alleppey (ALLP) 11:42:00 11:45:00 03 Min 2948 Kms Yes On Time 3
Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 12:33:00 12:35:00 02 Min 2991 Kms No On Time 3
Kollam Jn (QLN) 13:22:00 13:25:00 03 Min 3032 Kms Yes On Time 3
Kochuveli (KCVL) 15:15:00 - 3090 Kms No On Time 3

Kerala Sampark Kranti Express

Train
CDG

09:20

Chandigarh
53 hrs 55 mins
21 Stops
KCVL

15:15

Kochuveli
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹925.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹2,400.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹3,575.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹6,215.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 256 people have recently searched about these trains.