Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (PT)

Runs on: MON SAT

The 12217 - Sampark Kranthi runs from KCVL (Kochuveli) to CDG (Chandigarh). Sampark Kranthi runs on Mon Sat. The 12217 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Kochuveli at 09:15 hrs and arrives at Chandigarh at 17:00 hrs. The total running duration of 54 hrs 30 mins, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Sampark Kranthi - 12217 schedule, Sampark Kranthi seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Sampark Kranthi via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

57 Km/H

Distance

3090 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Kochuveli (KCVL) 09:15:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Kollam Jn (QLN) 10:05:00 10:08:00 03 Min 58 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 10:43:00 10:45:00 02 Min 98 Kms No On Time 1
Alleppey (ALLP) 11:27:00 11:30:00 03 Min 142 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 12:55:00 13:00:00 05 Min 199 Kms Yes On Time 1
Thrisur (TCR) 14:02:00 14:05:00 03 Min 273 Kms Yes On Time 1
Shoranur Jn (SRR) 15:00:00 15:05:00 05 Min 306 Kms No On Time 1
Kozhikkode (CLT) 16:22:00 16:25:00 03 Min 392 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kannur (CAN) 17:52:00 17:55:00 03 Min 481 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kasaragod (KGQ) 18:48:00 18:50:00 02 Min 567 Kms No On Time 1
Mangaluru Jn (MAJN) 20:05:00 20:15:00 10 Min 615 Kms Yes On Time 1
Udupi (UD) 21:50:00 21:52:00 02 Min 677 Kms No On Time 1
Madgaon (MAO) 02:10:00 02:20:00 10 Min 928 Kms No On Time 2
Ratnagiri (RN) 07:00:00 07:05:00 05 Min 1164 Kms Yes On Time 2
Panvel (PNVL) 13:35:00 13:40:00 05 Min 1442 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vasai Road (BSR) 15:45:00 15:50:00 05 Min 1507 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vadodara Jn (BRC) 22:03:00 22:21:00 18 Min 1853 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kota Jn (KOTA) 06:05:00 06:10:00 05 Min 2380 Kms Yes On Time 3
H Nizamuddin (NZM) 12:36:00 12:38:00 02 Min 2838 Kms Yes On Time 3
New Delhi (NDLS) 13:00:00 13:15:00 15 Min 2846 Kms Yes On Time 3
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 16:00:00 16:15:00 15 Min 3045 Kms Yes On Time 3
Chandigarh (CDG) 17:00:00 - 3090 Kms Yes On Time 3

Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (PT)

Train
KCVL

09:15

Kochuveli
54 hrs 30 mins
21 Stops
CDG

17:00

Chandigarh
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹925.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹2,400.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹3,575.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹6,215.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 235 people have recently searched about these trains.