Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT)

Runs on: TUE WED FRI SUN

The 12216 - Dee Garibrath runs from BDTS (Bandra Terminus) to DEE (Delhi S Rohilla). Dee Garibrath runs on Tue Wed Fri Sun. The 12216 GARIB RATH train departs from Bandra Terminus at 12:45 hrs and arrives at Delhi S Rohilla at 12:15 hrs. The total running duration of 23 hrs 30 mins, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Dee Garibrath - 12216 schedule, Dee Garibrath seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Dee Garibrath via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

61 Km/H

Distance

1434 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

GARIB RATH

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 12:45:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Borivali (BVI) 13:11:00 13:13:00 02 Min 18 Kms Yes On Time 1
Surat (ST) 15:55:00 16:00:00 05 Min 252 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bharuch Jn (BH) 16:39:00 16:41:00 02 Min 311 Kms Yes On Time 1
Vadodara Jn (BRC) 17:32:00 17:37:00 05 Min 382 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nadiad Jn (ND) 18:20:00 18:21:00 01 Min 436 Kms No On Time 1
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 19:20:00 19:40:00 20 Min 482 Kms Yes On Time 1
Gandhinagar Cap (GNC) 20:17:00 20:19:00 02 Min 511 Kms No On Time 1
Mahesana Jn (MSH) 21:15:00 21:17:00 02 Min 573 Kms No On Time 1
Palanpur Jn (PNU) 22:46:00 22:48:00 02 Min 638 Kms Yes On Time 1
Abu Road (ABR) 23:35:00 23:45:00 10 Min 691 Kms Yes On Time 1
Falna (FA) 01:03:00 01:05:00 02 Min 789 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ajmer Jn (AII) 04:45:00 05:00:00 15 Min 995 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jaipur (JP) 07:05:00 07:20:00 15 Min 1130 Kms Yes On Time 2
Alwar (AWR) 09:09:00 09:12:00 03 Min 1281 Kms Yes On Time 2
Rewari (RE) 10:45:00 10:50:00 05 Min 1356 Kms No On Time 2
Gurgaon (GGN) 11:26:00 11:28:00 02 Min 1407 Kms Yes On Time 2
Delhi Cantt (DEC) 11:49:00 11:51:00 02 Min 1424 Kms Yes On Time 2
Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) 12:15:00 - 1434 Kms Yes On Time 2

Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT)

Train
BDTS

12:45

Bandra Terminus
23 hrs 30 mins
18 Stops
DEE

12:15

Delhi S Rohilla
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
3A ₹1,020.00 ₹265.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 263 people have recently searched about these trains.