Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)

Runs on: MON TUE THU SAT

The 12215 - Dee Bdts G Rath runs from DEE (Delhi S Rohilla) to BDTS (Bandra Terminus). Dee Bdts G Rath runs on Mon Tue Thu Sat. The 12215 GARIB RATH train departs from Delhi S Rohilla at 09:20 hrs and arrives at Bandra Terminus at 08:10 hrs. The total running duration of 22 hrs 50 mins, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Dee Bdts G Rath - 12215 schedule, Dee Bdts G Rath seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Dee Bdts G Rath via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

63 Km/H

Distance

1433 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

GARIB RATH

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) 09:20:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Delhi Cantt (DEC) 09:35:00 09:37:00 02 Min 10 Kms Yes On Time 1
Gurgaon (GGN) 09:58:00 10:00:00 02 Min 27 Kms Yes On Time 1
Rewari (RE) 10:50:00 10:52:00 02 Min 78 Kms No On Time 1
Alwar (AWR) 11:43:00 11:46:00 03 Min 153 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jaipur (JP) 14:10:00 14:20:00 10 Min 304 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ajmer Jn (AII) 16:30:00 16:40:00 10 Min 438 Kms Yes On Time 1
Falna (FA) 19:24:00 19:26:00 02 Min 645 Kms Yes On Time 1
Abu Road (ABR) 21:00:00 21:10:00 10 Min 743 Kms Yes On Time 1
Palanpur Jn (PNU) 22:13:00 22:15:00 02 Min 796 Kms Yes On Time 1
Mahesana Jn (MSH) 23:06:00 23:08:00 02 Min 861 Kms No On Time 1
Gandhinagar Cap (GNC) 00:04:00 00:06:00 02 Min 923 Kms No On Time 2
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 01:05:00 01:25:00 20 Min 952 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nadiad Jn (ND) 02:11:00 02:13:00 02 Min 998 Kms No On Time 2
Vadodara Jn (BRC) 03:08:00 03:13:00 05 Min 1052 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bharuch Jn (BH) 03:57:00 03:59:00 02 Min 1122 Kms Yes On Time 2
Surat (ST) 04:46:00 04:51:00 05 Min 1182 Kms Yes On Time 2
Borivali (BVI) 07:16:00 07:23:00 07 Min 1415 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 08:10:00 - 1433 Kms Yes On Time 2

Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)

Train
DEE

09:20

Delhi S Rohilla
22 hrs 50 mins
18 Stops
BDTS

08:10

Bandra Terminus
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
3A ₹1,020.00 ₹265.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 808 people have recently searched about these trains.