Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Anand Vihar Terminal - Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express

Runs on: WED

The 12212 - Mfp Garib Rath runs from ANVT (Anand Vihar Trm) to MFP (Muzaffarpur Jn). Mfp Garib Rath runs on Wed. The 12212 GARIB RATH train departs from Anand Vihar Trm at 20:40 hrs and arrives at Muzaffarpur Jn at 18:10 hrs. The total running duration of 21 hrs 30 mins, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Mfp Garib Rath - 12212 schedule, Mfp Garib Rath seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Mfp Garib Rath via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

49 Km/H

Distance

1058 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

GARIB RATH

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 20:40:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Moradabad (MB) 23:50:00 23:58:00 08 Min 153 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bareilly (BE) 01:21:00 01:23:00 02 Min 244 Kms Yes On Time 2
Shahjehanpur (SPN) 02:27:00 02:29:00 02 Min 314 Kms Yes On Time 2
Lucknow Nr (LKO) 05:20:00 05:35:00 15 Min 479 Kms Yes On Time 2
Gonda Jn (GD) 08:05:00 08:10:00 05 Min 596 Kms Yes On Time 2
Basti (BST) 09:27:00 09:30:00 03 Min 685 Kms Yes On Time 2
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 10:55:00 11:10:00 15 Min 748 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bagaha (BUG) 14:09:00 14:12:00 03 Min 856 Kms No On Time 2
Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) 14:55:00 15:00:00 05 Min 898 Kms No On Time 2
Bettiah (BTH) 15:29:00 15:32:00 03 Min 934 Kms No On Time 2
Sagauli Jn (SGL) 15:52:00 15:54:00 02 Min 957 Kms No On Time 2
Bapudm Motihari (BMKI) 16:11:00 16:14:00 03 Min 978 Kms No On Time 2
Chakia (CAA) 16:45:00 16:47:00 02 Min 1010 Kms No On Time 2
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 18:10:00 - 1058 Kms Yes On Time 2

Anand Vihar Terminal - Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express

Train
ANVT

20:40

Anand Vihar Trm
21 hrs 30 mins
14 Stops
MFP

18:10

Muzaffarpur Jn
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
3A ₹895.00 ₹250.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 990 people have recently searched about these trains.