Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Kathgodam - Kanpur Garib Rath Express

Runs on: MON

The 12210 - Cnb Garib Rath runs from KGM (Kathgodam) to CNB (Kanpur Central). Cnb Garib Rath runs on Mon. The 12210 GARIB RATH train departs from Kathgodam at 19:10 hrs and arrives at Kanpur Central at 04:35 hrs. The total running duration of 09 hrs 25 mins, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Cnb Garib Rath - 12210 schedule, Cnb Garib Rath seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Cnb Garib Rath via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

44 Km/H

Distance

413 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

GARIB RATH

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Kathgodam (KGM) 19:10:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Haldwani (HDW) 19:22:00 19:27:00 05 Min 6 Kms No On Time 1
Lal Kuan (LKU) 20:00:00 20:10:00 10 Min 22 Kms No On Time 1
Kichha (KHH) 20:27:00 20:29:00 02 Min 40 Kms No On Time 1
Baheri (BHI) 20:45:00 20:47:00 02 Min 55 Kms No On Time 1
Bhojipura Jn (BPR) 21:19:00 21:21:00 02 Min 87 Kms No On Time 1
Izzatnagar (IZN) 21:42:00 21:47:00 05 Min 99 Kms No On Time 1
Bareilly City (BC) 22:35:00 22:40:00 05 Min 104 Kms No On Time 1
Bareilly (BE) 22:53:00 22:58:00 05 Min 107 Kms Yes On Time 1
Shahjehanpur (SPN) 00:07:00 00:09:00 02 Min 177 Kms Yes On Time 2
Lucknow Ne (LJN) 02:40:00 03:10:00 30 Min 341 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kanpur Central (CNB) 04:35:00 - 413 Kms Yes On Time 2

Kathgodam - Kanpur Garib Rath Express

Train
KGM

19:10

Kathgodam
09 hrs 25 mins
11 Stops
CNB

04:35

Kanpur Central
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
3A ₹540.00 ₹250.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 841 people have recently searched about these trains.