Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express

Runs on: SUN

The 12208 - Kgm Garib Rath runs from JAT (Jammu Tawi) to KGM (Kathgodam). Kgm Garib Rath runs on Sun. The 12208 GARIB RATH train departs from Jammu Tawi at 23:15 hrs and arrives at Kathgodam at 14:50 hrs. The total running duration of 15 hrs 35 mins, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Kgm Garib Rath - 12208 schedule, Kgm Garib Rath seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Kgm Garib Rath via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

49 Km/H

Distance

768 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

GARIB RATH

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Jammu Tawi (JAT) 23:15:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kathua (KTHU) 00:20:00 00:22:00 02 Min 76 Kms No On Time 2
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 01:00:00 01:05:00 05 Min 99 Kms No On Time 2
Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 02:55:00 03:00:00 05 Min 212 Kms No On Time 2
Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 03:55:00 04:20:00 25 Min 264 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 06:15:00 06:25:00 10 Min 378 Kms Yes On Time 2
Yamunanagar Jud (YJUD) 07:23:00 07:25:00 02 Min 429 Kms No On Time 2
Saharanpur (SRE) 08:10:00 08:20:00 10 Min 459 Kms Yes On Time 2
Laksar Jn (LRJ) 09:24:00 09:27:00 03 Min 512 Kms No On Time 2
Moradabad (MB) 11:47:00 11:55:00 08 Min 652 Kms Yes On Time 2
Rampur (RMU) 12:24:00 12:27:00 03 Min 679 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bilaspur Road (BLQR) 12:52:00 12:53:00 01 Min 706 Kms No On Time 2
Rudrapur City (RUPC) 13:07:00 13:09:00 02 Min 724 Kms No On Time 2
Lal Kuan (LKU) 13:45:00 13:50:00 05 Min 746 Kms No On Time 2
Haldwani (HDW) 14:17:00 14:22:00 05 Min 762 Kms No On Time 2
Kathgodam (KGM) 14:50:00 - 768 Kms Yes On Time 2

Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express

Train
JAT

23:15

Jammu Tawi
15 hrs 35 mins
15 Stops
KGM

14:50

Kathgodam
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
3A ₹755.00 ₹250.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 456 people have recently searched about these trains.