Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express

Runs on: MON THU SUN

The 12203 - Garib Rath Exp runs from SHC (Saharsa Jn) to ASR (Amritsar Jn). Garib Rath Exp runs on Mon Thu Sun. The 12203 GARIB RATH train departs from Saharsa Jn at 14:30 hrs and arrives at Amritsar Jn at 21:05 hrs. The total running duration of 30 hrs 35 mins, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Garib Rath Exp - 12203 schedule, Garib Rath Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Garib Rath Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

56 Km/H

Distance

1711 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

GARIB RATH

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Saharsa Jn (SHC) 14:30:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
S Bakhtiyarpur (SBV) 14:55:00 14:57:00 02 Min 17 Kms No On Time 1
Khagaria Jn (KGG) 15:50:00 15:52:00 02 Min 51 Kms Yes On Time 1
Begu Sarai (BGS) 16:18:00 16:20:00 02 Min 91 Kms No On Time 1
Barauni Jn (BJU) 16:50:00 17:00:00 10 Min 107 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 17:26:00 17:28:00 02 Min 134 Kms No On Time 1
Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 18:00:00 18:05:00 05 Min 157 Kms No On Time 1
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 18:55:00 19:00:00 05 Min 209 Kms Yes On Time 1
Hajipur Jn (HJP) 19:50:00 19:55:00 05 Min 263 Kms Yes On Time 1
Chhapra (CPR) 21:15:00 21:20:00 05 Min 323 Kms Yes On Time 1
Siwan Jn (SV) 22:05:00 22:10:00 05 Min 384 Kms No On Time 1
Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 23:13:00 23:15:00 02 Min 453 Kms Yes On Time 1
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 00:30:00 00:40:00 10 Min 503 Kms Yes On Time 2
Lucknow Nr (LKO) 06:00:00 06:10:00 10 Min 772 Kms Yes On Time 2
Hardoi (HRI) 07:34:00 07:36:00 02 Min 873 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bareilly (BE) 09:32:00 09:35:00 03 Min 1007 Kms Yes On Time 2
Moradabad (MB) 11:02:00 11:10:00 08 Min 1097 Kms Yes On Time 2
Hapur (HPU) 12:25:00 12:26:00 01 Min 1201 Kms Yes On Time 2
New Delhi (NDLS) 13:55:00 14:10:00 15 Min 1263 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 16:49:00 16:54:00 05 Min 1462 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 18:25:00 18:34:00 09 Min 1576 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jalandhar City (JUC) 19:25:00 19:30:00 05 Min 1633 Kms Yes On Time 2
Beas (BEAS) 20:13:00 20:15:00 02 Min 1669 Kms Yes On Time 2
Amritsar Jn (ASR) 21:05:00 - 1711 Kms Yes On Time 2

Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express

Train
SHC

14:30

Saharsa Jn
30 hrs 35 mins
23 Stops
ASR

21:05

Amritsar Jn
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
CC ₹1,000.00 ₹200.00
3A ₹1,130.00 ₹298.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 252 people have recently searched about these trains.