Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express

Runs on: MON FRI

The 12201 - Kcvl Garib Rath runs from LTT (Lokmanyatilak T) to KCVL (Kochuveli). Kcvl Garib Rath runs on Mon Fri. The 12201 GARIB RATH train departs from Lokmanyatilak T at 16:55 hrs and arrives at Kochuveli at 23:30 hrs. The total running duration of 30 hrs 35 mins, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Kcvl Garib Rath - 12201 schedule, Kcvl Garib Rath seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Kcvl Garib Rath via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

49 Km/H

Distance

1503 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

GARIB RATH

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 16:55:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Thane (TNA) 17:17:00 17:20:00 03 Min 17 Kms Yes On Time 1
Panvel (PNVL) 18:05:00 18:10:00 05 Min 49 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ratnagiri (RN) 23:20:00 23:25:00 05 Min 328 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sawantwadi Road (SWV) 02:02:00 02:04:00 02 Min 488 Kms Yes On Time 2
Karmali (KRMI) 03:32:00 03:34:00 02 Min 535 Kms No On Time 2
Madgaon (MAO) 04:25:00 04:35:00 10 Min 564 Kms No On Time 2
Karwar (KAWR) 05:45:00 05:47:00 02 Min 624 Kms No On Time 2
Ankola (ANKL) 06:14:00 06:16:00 02 Min 652 Kms No On Time 2
Bijoor (BIJR) 07:46:00 07:48:00 02 Min 755 Kms No On Time 2
Udupi (UD) 08:56:00 08:58:00 02 Min 815 Kms No On Time 2
Mangaluru Jn (MAJN) 10:15:00 10:25:00 10 Min 877 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kasaragod (KGQ) 11:03:00 11:05:00 02 Min 924 Kms No On Time 2
Kannur (CAN) 12:22:00 12:25:00 03 Min 1010 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kozhikkode (CLT) 13:52:00 13:55:00 03 Min 1099 Kms Yes On Time 2
Tirur (TIR) 14:23:00 14:25:00 02 Min 1140 Kms No On Time 2
Shoranur Jn (SRR) 15:20:00 15:30:00 10 Min 1185 Kms No On Time 2
Thrisur (TCR) 16:22:00 16:25:00 03 Min 1218 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ernakulam Town (ERN) 17:50:00 17:55:00 05 Min 1290 Kms No On Time 2
Kottayam (KTYM) 19:27:00 19:30:00 03 Min 1350 Kms No On Time 2
Tiruvalla (TRVL) 19:59:00 20:00:00 01 Min 1376 Kms No On Time 2
Chengannur (CNGR) 20:08:00 20:10:00 02 Min 1385 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 20:28:00 20:30:00 02 Min 1405 Kms No On Time 2
Kollam Jn (QLN) 21:12:00 21:15:00 03 Min 1446 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kochuveli (KCVL) 23:30:00 - 1503 Kms No On Time 2

Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express

Train
LTT

16:55

Lokmanyatilak T
30 hrs 35 mins
24 Stops
KCVL

23:30

Kochuveli
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
CC ₹920.00 ₹200.00
3A ₹1,060.00 ₹277.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 782 people have recently searched about these trains.