Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Gwalior - Bhopal InterCity Express

Runs on: MON TUE THU FRI SAT

The 12198 - Bpl Intercity runs from GWL (Gwalior) to BPL (Bhopal Jn). Bpl Intercity runs on Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat. The 12198 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Gwalior at 06:20 hrs and arrives at Bhopal Jn at 15:00 hrs. The total running duration of 08 hrs 40 mins, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Bpl Intercity - 12198 schedule, Bpl Intercity seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Bpl Intercity via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

56 Km/H

Distance

484 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Gwalior (GWL) 06:20:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Mohana (MOJ) 07:23:00 07:25:00 02 Min 63 Kms No On Time 1
Shivpuri (SVPI) 08:05:00 08:07:00 02 Min 125 Kms No On Time 1
Kolaras (KLRS) 08:35:00 08:37:00 02 Min 150 Kms No On Time 1
Badarwas (BDWS) 09:05:00 09:07:00 02 Min 178 Kms No On Time 1
Guna (GUNA) 10:25:00 10:40:00 15 Min 227 Kms No On Time 1
Ashok Nagar (ASKN) 11:20:00 11:22:00 02 Min 271 Kms No On Time 1
Mungaoli (MNV) 12:04:00 12:06:00 02 Min 317 Kms No On Time 1
Bina Jn (BINA) 12:55:00 13:00:00 05 Min 345 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 13:34:00 13:35:00 01 Min 391 Kms No On Time 1
Vidisha (BHS) 14:03:00 14:05:00 02 Min 431 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 15:00:00 - 484 Kms Yes On Time 1

Gwalior - Bhopal InterCity Express

Train
GWL

06:20

Gwalior
08 hrs 40 mins
11 Stops
BPL

15:00

Bhopal Jn
SF

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹180.00 ₹15.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 864 people have recently searched about these trains.