Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Bhopal - Gwalior InterCity Express

Runs on: MON TUE THU FRI SAT

The 12197 - Gwl Intercity Ex runs from BPL (Bhopal Jn) to GWL (Gwalior). Gwl Intercity Ex runs on Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat. The 12197 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Bhopal Jn at 15:30 hrs and arrives at Gwalior at 00:15 hrs. The total running duration of 08 hrs 45 mins, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Gwl Intercity Ex - 12197 schedule, Gwl Intercity Ex seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Gwl Intercity Ex via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

484 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 15:30:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Vidisha (BHS) 16:07:00 16:09:00 02 Min 53 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 16:37:00 16:39:00 02 Min 93 Kms No On Time 1
Bina Jn (BINA) 17:25:00 17:30:00 05 Min 139 Kms Yes On Time 1
Mungaoli (MNV) 17:58:00 18:00:00 02 Min 168 Kms No On Time 1
Ashok Nagar (ASKN) 18:36:00 18:38:00 02 Min 213 Kms No On Time 1
Guna (GUNA) 19:30:00 19:45:00 15 Min 257 Kms No On Time 1
Badarwas (BDWS) 20:28:00 20:30:00 02 Min 306 Kms No On Time 1
Kolaras (KLRS) 20:58:00 21:00:00 02 Min 334 Kms No On Time 1
Shivpuri (SVPI) 21:30:00 21:32:00 02 Min 359 Kms No On Time 1
Mohana (MOJ) 22:23:00 22:25:00 02 Min 421 Kms No On Time 1
Gwalior (GWL) 00:15:00 - 484 Kms Yes On Time 2

Bhopal - Gwalior InterCity Express

Train
BPL

15:30

Bhopal Jn
08 hrs 45 mins
11 Stops
GWL

00:15

Gwalior
SF
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹180.00 ₹15.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 551 people have recently searched about these trains.