Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12196 - Aii Af Intercity runs from AII (Ajmer Jn) to AF (Agra Fort). Aii Af Intercity runs on All Days. The 12196 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Ajmer Jn at 14:55 hrs and arrives at Agra Fort at 21:40 hrs. The total running duration of 06 hrs 45 mins, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Aii Af Intercity - 12196 schedule, Aii Af Intercity seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Aii Af Intercity via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

56 Km/H

Distance

375 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Ajmer Jn (AII) 14:55:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kishangarh (KSG) 15:21:00 15:23:00 02 Min 25 Kms No On Time 1
Jaipur (JP) 16:50:00 16:55:00 05 Min 135 Kms Yes On Time 1
Gandhinagar Jpr (GADJ) 17:05:00 17:07:00 02 Min 140 Kms No On Time 1
Getor Jagatpura (GTJT) 17:12:00 17:13:00 01 Min 146 Kms No On Time 1
Dausa (DO) 17:46:00 17:48:00 02 Min 196 Kms No On Time 1
Bandikui Jn (BKI) 18:38:00 18:40:00 02 Min 225 Kms Yes On Time 1
Mandawar M Rd (MURD) 19:04:00 19:06:00 02 Min 257 Kms No On Time 1
Kherli (KL) 19:22:00 19:24:00 02 Min 276 Kms No On Time 1
Nadbai (NBI) 19:39:00 19:41:00 02 Min 293 Kms No On Time 1
Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 20:03:00 20:05:00 02 Min 322 Kms Yes On Time 1
Achhnera Jn (AH) 20:28:00 20:30:00 02 Min 349 Kms No On Time 1
Idgah Agra Jn (IDH) 20:59:00 21:01:00 02 Min 373 Kms No On Time 1
Agra Fort (AF) 21:40:00 - 375 Kms Yes On Time 1

Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express

Train
AII

14:55

Ajmer Jn
06 hrs 45 mins
13 Stops
AF

21:40

Agra Fort
SF
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹155.00 ₹13.00
CC ₹555.00 ₹132.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 851 people have recently searched about these trains.