Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express

Runs on: SAT

The 12194 - Jbp Ypr Express runs from JBP (Jabalpur) to YPR (Yesvantpur Jn). Jbp Ypr Express runs on Sat. The 12194 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Jabalpur at 06:45 hrs and arrives at Yesvantpur Jn at 13:30 hrs. The total running duration of 30 hrs 45 mins, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Jbp Ypr Express - 12194 schedule, Jbp Ypr Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Jbp Ypr Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

56 Km/H

Distance

1737 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Jabalpur (JBP) 06:45:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Madan Mahal (MML) 06:51:00 06:53:00 02 Min 3 Kms No On Time 1
Narsinghpur (NU) 07:48:00 07:50:00 02 Min 84 Kms No On Time 1
Pipariya (PPI) 08:48:00 08:50:00 02 Min 178 Kms Yes On Time 1
Itarsi Jn (ET) 10:35:00 10:45:00 10 Min 245 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nagpur (NGP) 15:15:00 15:20:00 05 Min 544 Kms Yes On Time 1
Balharshah (BPQ) 19:05:00 19:10:00 05 Min 752 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 20:08:00 20:10:00 02 Min 822 Kms No On Time 1
Ramagundam (RDM) 21:13:00 21:15:00 02 Min 894 Kms No On Time 1
Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 22:18:00 22:20:00 02 Min 987 Kms Yes On Time 1
Malkajgiri (MJF) 01:09:00 01:10:00 01 Min 1116 Kms No On Time 2
Kacheguda (KCG) 01:25:00 01:35:00 10 Min 1125 Kms Yes On Time 2
Mahbubnagar (MBNR) 03:03:00 03:05:00 02 Min 1231 Kms No On Time 2
Gadwal (GWD) 04:30:00 04:31:00 01 Min 1306 Kms No On Time 2
Kurnool City (KRNT) 05:45:00 05:47:00 02 Min 1361 Kms No On Time 2
Dhone (DHNE) 07:00:00 07:05:00 05 Min 1415 Kms No On Time 2
Anantapur (ATP) 09:13:00 09:15:00 02 Min 1528 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 10:05:00 10:10:00 05 Min 1561 Kms No On Time 2
Hindupur (HUP) 11:18:00 11:20:00 02 Min 1641 Kms No On Time 2
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 13:30:00 - 1737 Kms Yes On Time 2

Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express

Train
JBP

06:45

Jabalpur
30 hrs 45 mins
19 Stops
YPR

13:30

Yesvantpur Jn
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹680.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,805.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,625.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 166 people have recently searched about these trains.