Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF Express

Runs on: SUN

The 12193 - Ypr Jbp Exp runs from YPR (Yesvantpur Jn) to JBP (Jabalpur). Ypr Jbp Exp runs on Sun. The 12193 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Yesvantpur Jn at 15:50 hrs and arrives at Jabalpur at 22:30 hrs. The total running duration of 30 hrs 40 mins, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Ypr Jbp Exp - 12193 schedule, Ypr Jbp Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Ypr Jbp Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

57 Km/H

Distance

1737 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 15:50:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Hindupur (HUP) 17:18:00 17:20:00 02 Min 96 Kms No On Time 1
Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 19:08:00 19:10:00 02 Min 176 Kms No On Time 1
Anantapur (ATP) 19:38:00 19:40:00 02 Min 209 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dhone (DHNE) 22:25:00 22:30:00 05 Min 321 Kms No On Time 1
Kurnool City (KRNT) 23:35:00 23:37:00 02 Min 376 Kms No On Time 1
Gadwal (GWD) 00:43:00 00:45:00 02 Min 431 Kms No On Time 2
Mahbubnagar (MBNR) 01:48:00 01:50:00 02 Min 506 Kms No On Time 2
Kacheguda (KCG) 03:45:00 03:55:00 10 Min 612 Kms Yes On Time 2
Malkajgiri (MJF) 04:13:00 04:15:00 02 Min 621 Kms No On Time 2
Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 06:23:00 06:25:00 02 Min 750 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ramagundam (RDM) 07:44:00 07:45:00 01 Min 843 Kms No On Time 2
Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 08:44:00 08:45:00 01 Min 915 Kms No On Time 2
Balharshah (BPQ) 10:35:00 10:40:00 05 Min 985 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nagpur (NGP) 13:50:00 13:55:00 05 Min 1193 Kms Yes On Time 2
Itarsi Jn (ET) 18:20:00 18:30:00 10 Min 1492 Kms Yes On Time 2
Pipariya (PPI) 19:32:00 19:34:00 02 Min 1559 Kms Yes On Time 2
Narsinghpur (NU) 20:32:00 20:34:00 02 Min 1653 Kms No On Time 2
Madan Mahal (MML) 22:08:00 22:10:00 02 Min 1733 Kms No On Time 2
Jabalpur (JBP) 22:30:00 - 1737 Kms Yes On Time 2

Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF Express

Train
YPR

15:50

Yesvantpur Jn
30 hrs 40 mins
19 Stops
JBP

22:30

Jabalpur
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹680.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,805.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,625.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 632 people have recently searched about these trains.