Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Mahakoshal Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12190 - Mahakoshal Exp runs from NZM (H Nizamuddin) to JBP (Jabalpur). Mahakoshal Exp runs on All Days. The 12190 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from H Nizamuddin at 16:05 hrs and arrives at Jabalpur at 09:35 hrs. The total running duration of 17 hrs 30 mins, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Mahakoshal Exp - 12190 schedule, Mahakoshal Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Mahakoshal Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

957 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
H Nizamuddin (NZM) 16:05:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ballabgarh (BVH) 16:28:00 16:30:00 02 Min 29 Kms Yes On Time 1
Palwal (PWL) 16:56:00 16:58:00 02 Min 50 Kms No On Time 1
Kosi Kalan (KSV) 17:30:00 17:32:00 02 Min 93 Kms No On Time 1
Mathura Jn (MTJ) 18:03:00 18:08:00 05 Min 134 Kms Yes On Time 1
Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 18:50:00 18:52:00 02 Min 184 Kms No On Time 1
Agra Cantt (AGC) 19:05:00 19:10:00 05 Min 188 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dhaulpur (DHO) 20:05:00 20:07:00 02 Min 240 Kms No On Time 1
Morena (MRA) 20:35:00 20:37:00 02 Min 267 Kms No On Time 1
Gwalior (GWL) 21:21:00 21:26:00 05 Min 306 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dabra (DBA) 22:01:00 22:03:00 02 Min 348 Kms No On Time 1
Datia (DAA) 22:29:00 22:31:00 02 Min 379 Kms No On Time 1
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 23:00:00 23:10:00 10 Min 403 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nivari (NEW) 23:40:00 23:42:00 02 Min 435 Kms No On Time 1
Mau Ranipur (MRPR) 00:15:00 00:17:00 02 Min 468 Kms No On Time 2
Harpalpur (HPP) 00:45:00 00:47:00 02 Min 488 Kms No On Time 2
Bela Tal (BTX) 01:10:00 01:12:00 02 Min 511 Kms No On Time 2
Mahoba Jn (MBA) 01:50:00 01:52:00 02 Min 541 Kms No On Time 2
Banda Jn (BNDA) 02:50:00 02:55:00 05 Min 595 Kms No On Time 2
Atarra (ATE) 03:28:00 03:30:00 02 Min 627 Kms No On Time 2
Chitrakutdham K (CKTD) 04:07:00 04:09:00 02 Min 664 Kms No On Time 2
Majhagawan (MJG) 05:38:00 05:40:00 02 Min 727 Kms No On Time 2
Jaitwar (JTW) 05:58:00 06:00:00 02 Min 748 Kms No On Time 2
Satna (STA) 06:25:00 06:35:00 10 Min 768 Kms Yes On Time 2
Unchhera (UHR) 06:49:00 06:50:00 01 Min 789 Kms No On Time 2
Maihar (MYR) 07:03:00 07:05:00 02 Min 803 Kms No On Time 2
Katni (KTE) 07:50:00 07:55:00 05 Min 866 Kms No On Time 2
Sihora Road (SHR) 08:38:00 08:40:00 02 Min 919 Kms No On Time 2
Jabalpur (JBP) 09:35:00 - 957 Kms Yes On Time 2

Mahakoshal Exp

Train
NZM

16:05

H Nizamuddin
17 hrs 30 mins
28 Stops
JBP

09:35

Jabalpur
SF
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹480.00 ₹129.00
3A ₹1,270.00 ₹338.00
2A ₹1,820.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹3,095.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 824 people have recently searched about these trains.