Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Mahakaushal Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12189 - Mahakaushal Exp runs from JBP (Jabalpur) to NZM (H Nizamuddin). Mahakaushal Exp runs on All Days. The 12189 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Jabalpur at 18:10 hrs and arrives at H Nizamuddin at 11:40 hrs. The total running duration of 17 hrs 30 mins, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Mahakaushal Exp - 12189 schedule, Mahakaushal Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Mahakaushal Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

957 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Jabalpur (JBP) 18:10:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sihora Road (SHR) 18:38:00 18:40:00 02 Min 39 Kms No On Time 1
Katni (KTE) 19:15:00 19:20:00 05 Min 91 Kms No On Time 1
Maihar (MYR) 20:03:00 20:05:00 02 Min 154 Kms No On Time 1
Unchhera (UHR) 20:17:00 20:18:00 01 Min 168 Kms No On Time 1
Satna (STA) 20:40:00 20:50:00 10 Min 189 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jaitwar (JTW) 21:03:00 21:05:00 02 Min 209 Kms No On Time 1
Majhagawan (MJG) 21:36:00 21:38:00 02 Min 230 Kms No On Time 1
Chitrakutdham K (CKTD) 22:58:00 23:00:00 02 Min 294 Kms No On Time 1
Atarra (ATE) 23:29:00 23:31:00 02 Min 331 Kms No On Time 1
Banda Jn (BNDA) 00:02:00 00:12:00 10 Min 363 Kms No On Time 2
Mahoba Jn (MBA) 00:53:00 00:55:00 02 Min 416 Kms No On Time 2
Bela Tal (BTX) 01:23:00 01:25:00 02 Min 446 Kms No On Time 2
Harpalpur (HPP) 01:43:00 01:45:00 02 Min 469 Kms No On Time 2
Mau Ranipur (MRPR) 02:08:00 02:10:00 02 Min 490 Kms No On Time 2
Nivari (NEW) 02:48:00 02:50:00 02 Min 523 Kms No On Time 2
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 03:57:00 04:10:00 13 Min 554 Kms Yes On Time 2
Datia (DAA) 04:40:00 04:42:00 02 Min 579 Kms No On Time 2
Dabra (DBA) 05:04:00 05:06:00 02 Min 609 Kms No On Time 2
Gwalior (GWL) 05:50:00 05:55:00 05 Min 651 Kms Yes On Time 2
Morena (MRA) 06:20:00 06:22:00 02 Min 690 Kms No On Time 2
Dhaulpur (DHO) 07:03:00 07:05:00 02 Min 717 Kms No On Time 2
Agra Cantt (AGC) 08:05:00 08:10:00 05 Min 769 Kms Yes On Time 2
Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 08:18:00 08:20:00 02 Min 773 Kms No On Time 2
Mathura Jn (MTJ) 09:15:00 09:20:00 05 Min 823 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kosi Kalan (KSV) 09:48:00 09:50:00 02 Min 865 Kms No On Time 2
Palwal (PWL) 10:33:00 10:35:00 02 Min 907 Kms No On Time 2
Ballabgarh (BVH) 10:51:00 10:53:00 02 Min 928 Kms Yes On Time 2
Faridabad (FDB) 11:02:00 11:04:00 02 Min 936 Kms Yes On Time 2
H Nizamuddin (NZM) 11:40:00 - 957 Kms Yes On Time 2

Mahakaushal Exp

Train
JBP

18:10

Jabalpur
17 hrs 30 mins
29 Stops
NZM

11:40

H Nizamuddin
SF
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹480.00 ₹129.00
3A ₹1,270.00 ₹338.00
2A ₹1,820.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹3,095.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 530 people have recently searched about these trains.