Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Garib Rath Express

Runs on: TUE THU SUN

The 12188 - Jbp Garib Rath runs from CSMT (C Shivaji Mah T) to JBP (Jabalpur). Jbp Garib Rath runs on Tue Thu Sun. The 12188 GARIB RATH train departs from C Shivaji Mah T at 13:30 hrs and arrives at Jabalpur at 05:55 hrs. The total running duration of 16 hrs 25 mins, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Jbp Garib Rath - 12188 schedule, Jbp Garib Rath seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Jbp Garib Rath via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

60 Km/H

Distance

993 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

GARIB RATH

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) 13:30:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dadar (DR) 13:42:00 13:45:00 03 Min 9 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 14:22:00 14:25:00 03 Min 52 Kms Yes On Time 1
Igatpuri (IGP) 16:00:00 16:05:00 05 Min 133 Kms No On Time 1
Nashik Road (NK) 16:55:00 17:00:00 05 Min 184 Kms No On Time 1
Manmad Jn (MMR) 17:47:00 17:50:00 03 Min 257 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jalgaon Jn (JL) 19:38:00 19:40:00 02 Min 417 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 20:20:00 20:25:00 05 Min 441 Kms Yes On Time 1
Khandwa (KNW) 23:15:00 23:20:00 05 Min 564 Kms No On Time 1
Harda (HD) 00:29:00 00:31:00 02 Min 672 Kms No On Time 2
Itarsi Jn (ET) 02:10:00 02:20:00 10 Min 748 Kms Yes On Time 2
Pipariya (PPI) 03:13:00 03:15:00 02 Min 815 Kms Yes On Time 2
Gadarwara (GAR) 03:48:00 03:50:00 02 Min 864 Kms No On Time 2
Narsinghpur (NU) 04:20:00 04:22:00 02 Min 909 Kms No On Time 2
Jabalpur (JBP) 05:55:00 - 993 Kms Yes On Time 2

Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Garib Rath Express

Train
CSMT

13:30

C Shivaji Mah T
16 hrs 25 mins
14 Stops
JBP

05:55

Jabalpur
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
3A ₹855.00 ₹250.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 587 people have recently searched about these trains.