Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Jabalpur - Mumbai CSMT Garib Rath Express

Runs on: MON WED SAT

The 12187 - Mumbai Garibrath runs from JBP (Jabalpur) to CSMT (C Shivaji Mah T). Mumbai Garibrath runs on Mon Wed Sat. The 12187 GARIB RATH train departs from Jabalpur at 19:45 hrs and arrives at C Shivaji Mah T at 12:20 hrs. The total running duration of 16 hrs 35 mins, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Mumbai Garibrath - 12187 schedule, Mumbai Garibrath seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Mumbai Garibrath via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

60 Km/H

Distance

993 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

GARIB RATH

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Jabalpur (JBP) 19:45:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Narsinghpur (NU) 20:43:00 20:45:00 02 Min 84 Kms No On Time 1
Gadarwara (GAR) 21:18:00 21:20:00 02 Min 129 Kms No On Time 1
Pipariya (PPI) 21:48:00 21:50:00 02 Min 178 Kms Yes On Time 1
Itarsi Jn (ET) 23:35:00 23:45:00 10 Min 245 Kms Yes On Time 1
Harda (HD) 00:35:00 00:37:00 02 Min 321 Kms No On Time 2
Khandwa (KNW) 02:25:00 02:30:00 05 Min 429 Kms No On Time 2
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 04:15:00 04:20:00 05 Min 552 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jalgaon Jn (JL) 04:42:00 04:44:00 02 Min 576 Kms Yes On Time 2
Manmad Jn (MMR) 06:37:00 06:40:00 03 Min 736 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nashik Road (NK) 07:45:00 07:50:00 05 Min 809 Kms No On Time 2
Igatpuri (IGP) 09:05:00 09:10:00 05 Min 860 Kms No On Time 2
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 10:57:00 11:00:00 03 Min 941 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dadar (DR) 11:47:00 11:50:00 03 Min 984 Kms Yes On Time 2
C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) 12:20:00 - 993 Kms Yes On Time 2

Jabalpur - Mumbai CSMT Garib Rath Express

Train
JBP

19:45

Jabalpur
16 hrs 35 mins
14 Stops
CSMT

12:20

C Shivaji Mah T
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
3A ₹855.00 ₹250.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 792 people have recently searched about these trains.