Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Rewanchal Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12186 - Rewanchal Exp runs from REWA (Rewa) to HBJ (Habibganj). Rewanchal Exp runs on All Days. The 12186 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Rewa at 20:05 hrs and arrives at Habibganj at 06:05 hrs. The total running duration of 10 hrs 00 mins, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Rewanchal Exp - 12186 schedule, Rewanchal Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Rewanchal Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

555 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Rewa (REWA) 20:05:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Satna (STA) 20:45:00 20:50:00 05 Min 49 Kms Yes On Time 1
Unchhera (UHR) 21:06:00 21:08:00 02 Min 70 Kms No On Time 1
Maihar (MYR) 21:18:00 21:20:00 02 Min 85 Kms No On Time 1
Katni Murwara (KMZ) 22:40:00 22:50:00 10 Min 149 Kms No On Time 1
Damoh (DMO) 00:10:00 00:12:00 02 Min 259 Kms Yes On Time 2
Patharia (PHA) 00:30:00 00:32:00 02 Min 285 Kms No On Time 2
Saugor (SGO) 01:20:00 01:25:00 05 Min 336 Kms Yes On Time 2
Khurai (KYE) 02:08:00 02:10:00 02 Min 388 Kms No On Time 2
Bina Jn (BINA) 03:20:00 03:30:00 10 Min 410 Kms Yes On Time 2
Mandi Bamora (MABA) 03:47:00 03:48:00 01 Min 428 Kms No On Time 2
Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 04:10:00 04:11:00 01 Min 456 Kms No On Time 2
Vidisha (BHS) 04:39:00 04:41:00 02 Min 495 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 05:35:00 05:40:00 05 Min 549 Kms Yes On Time 2
Habibganj (HBJ) 06:05:00 - 555 Kms No On Time 2

Rewanchal Exp

Train
REWA

20:05

Rewa
10 hrs 00 mins
14 Stops
HBJ

06:05

Habibganj
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹345.00 ₹90.00
3A ₹910.00 ₹250.00
2A ₹1,285.00 ₹339.00
1A ₹2,155.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 931 people have recently searched about these trains.