Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Rewanchal Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12185 - Rewanchal Exp runs from HBJ (Habibganj) to REWA (Rewa). Rewanchal Exp runs on All Days. The 12185 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Habibganj at 22:00 hrs and arrives at Rewa at 08:00 hrs. The total running duration of 10 hrs 00 mins, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Rewanchal Exp - 12185 schedule, Rewanchal Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Rewanchal Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

555 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Habibganj (HBJ) 22:00:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 22:10:00 22:15:00 05 Min 6 Kms Yes On Time 1
Vidisha (BHS) 22:47:00 22:49:00 02 Min 60 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 23:19:00 23:20:00 01 Min 99 Kms No On Time 1
Mandi Bamora (MABA) 23:41:00 23:42:00 01 Min 128 Kms No On Time 1
Bina Jn (BINA) 00:18:00 00:20:00 02 Min 145 Kms Yes On Time 2
Khurai (KYE) 00:43:00 00:45:00 02 Min 167 Kms No On Time 2
Saugor (SGO) 01:30:00 01:35:00 05 Min 220 Kms Yes On Time 2
Patharia (PHA) 02:18:00 02:20:00 02 Min 270 Kms No On Time 2
Damoh (DMO) 02:43:00 02:45:00 02 Min 297 Kms Yes On Time 2
Katni Murwara (KMZ) 04:00:00 04:25:00 25 Min 406 Kms No On Time 2
Maihar (MYR) 05:40:00 05:42:00 02 Min 470 Kms No On Time 2
Unchhera (UHR) 05:56:00 05:58:00 02 Min 485 Kms No On Time 2
Satna (STA) 06:30:00 06:40:00 10 Min 506 Kms Yes On Time 2
Rewa (REWA) 08:00:00 - 555 Kms No On Time 2

Rewanchal Exp

Train
HBJ

22:00

Habibganj
10 hrs 00 mins
14 Stops
REWA

08:00

Rewa
SF
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹345.00 ₹90.00
3A ₹910.00 ₹250.00
2A ₹1,285.00 ₹339.00
1A ₹2,155.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 735 people have recently searched about these trains.