Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Pratapgarh - Bhopal SuperFast Express

Runs on: MON WED SAT

The 12184 - Pbh Bpl Express runs from PBH (Partapgarh Jn) to BPL (Bhopal Jn). Pbh Bpl Express runs on Mon Wed Sat. The 12184 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Partapgarh Jn at 19:10 hrs and arrives at Bhopal Jn at 08:50 hrs. The total running duration of 13 hrs 40 mins, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Pbh Bpl Express - 12184 schedule, Pbh Bpl Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Pbh Bpl Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

757 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Partapgarh Jn (PBH) 19:10:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Amethi (AME) 19:42:00 19:44:00 02 Min 35 Kms No On Time 1
Jais (JAIS) 20:13:00 20:14:00 01 Min 66 Kms No On Time 1
Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) 20:47:00 20:49:00 02 Min 95 Kms Yes On Time 1
Lucknow Nr (LKO) 22:35:00 22:45:00 10 Min 173 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kanpur Central (CNB) 00:15:00 00:20:00 05 Min 245 Kms Yes On Time 2
Orai (ORAI) 01:44:00 01:46:00 02 Min 351 Kms No On Time 2
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 03:25:00 03:45:00 20 Min 465 Kms Yes On Time 2
Lalitpur Jn (LAR) 04:50:00 04:52:00 02 Min 556 Kms No On Time 2
Bina Jn (BINA) 06:30:00 06:35:00 05 Min 619 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vidisha (BHS) 07:33:00 07:35:00 02 Min 704 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 08:50:00 - 757 Kms Yes On Time 2

Pratapgarh - Bhopal SuperFast Express

Train
PBH

19:10

Partapgarh Jn
13 hrs 40 mins
11 Stops
BPL

08:50

Bhopal Jn
SF
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹415.00 ₹110.00
3A ₹1,105.00 ₹291.00
2A ₹1,575.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 621 people have recently searched about these trains.