Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Dayodai Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12181 - Dayodai Express runs from JBP (Jabalpur) to AII (Ajmer Jn). Dayodai Express runs on All Days. The 12181 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Jabalpur at 21:00 hrs and arrives at Ajmer Jn at 14:20 hrs. The total running duration of 17 hrs 20 mins, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Dayodai Express - 12181 schedule, Dayodai Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Dayodai Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

59 Km/H

Distance

1026 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Jabalpur (JBP) 21:00:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sihora Road (SHR) 21:30:00 21:32:00 02 Min 39 Kms No On Time 1
Katni Murwara (KMZ) 22:20:00 22:25:00 05 Min 91 Kms No On Time 1
Damoh (DMO) 23:40:00 23:45:00 05 Min 200 Kms Yes On Time 1
Saugor (SGO) 00:40:00 00:45:00 05 Min 277 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bina Malkhedi (MAKR) 01:43:00 01:45:00 02 Min 347 Kms No On Time 2
Mungaoli (MNV) 02:43:00 02:45:00 02 Min 377 Kms No On Time 2
Ashok Nagar (ASKN) 03:20:00 03:22:00 02 Min 423 Kms No On Time 2
Guna (GUNA) 04:10:00 04:15:00 05 Min 467 Kms No On Time 2
Ruthiyai (RTA) 04:45:00 04:50:00 05 Min 487 Kms No On Time 2
Chhabra Gugor (CAG) 05:23:00 05:25:00 02 Min 526 Kms No On Time 2
Atru (ATRU) 05:47:00 05:48:00 01 Min 556 Kms No On Time 2
Baran (BAZ) 06:10:00 06:12:00 02 Min 585 Kms No On Time 2
Antah (ATH) 06:29:00 06:30:00 01 Min 607 Kms No On Time 2
Kota Jn (KOTA) 07:30:00 07:40:00 10 Min 651 Kms Yes On Time 2
Indargarh (IDG) 08:34:00 08:35:00 01 Min 723 Kms No On Time 2
Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 09:15:00 09:35:00 20 Min 759 Kms No On Time 2
Chauth Ka Brwra (CKB) 09:55:00 09:57:00 02 Min 781 Kms No On Time 2
Bansthali Niwai (BNLW) 10:31:00 10:33:00 02 Min 825 Kms No On Time 2
Durgapura (DPA) 11:13:00 11:14:00 01 Min 884 Kms No On Time 2
Jaipur (JP) 11:50:00 12:00:00 10 Min 891 Kms Yes On Time 2
Phulera Jn (FL) 12:45:00 12:47:00 02 Min 946 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kishangarh (KSG) 13:26:00 13:28:00 02 Min 1001 Kms No On Time 2
Ajmer Jn (AII) 14:20:00 - 1026 Kms Yes On Time 2

Dayodai Express

Train
JBP

21:00

Jabalpur
17 hrs 20 mins
23 Stops
AII

14:20

Ajmer Jn
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹295.00 ₹15.00
SL ₹505.00 ₹136.00
3A ₹1,340.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹1,920.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹3,275.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 842 people have recently searched about these trains.