Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Lucknow Jn. - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12179 - Ljn Af Intercity runs from LJN (Lucknow Ne) to AF (Agra Fort). Ljn Af Intercity runs on All Days. The 12179 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Lucknow Ne at 15:55 hrs and arrives at Agra Fort at 21:55 hrs. The total running duration of 06 hrs 00 mins, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Ljn Af Intercity - 12179 schedule, Ljn Af Intercity seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Ljn Af Intercity via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

54 Km/H

Distance

326 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Lucknow Ne (LJN) 15:55:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Unnao Jn (ON) 16:48:00 16:50:00 02 Min 54 Kms No On Time 1
Kanpur Central (CNB) 17:25:00 17:30:00 05 Min 72 Kms Yes On Time 1
Panki Dham (PNKD) 17:45:00 17:46:00 01 Min 83 Kms No On Time 1
Rura (RURA) 18:12:00 18:13:00 01 Min 116 Kms No On Time 1
Jhinjhak (JJK) 18:32:00 18:33:00 01 Min 135 Kms No On Time 1
Phaphund (PHD) 18:48:00 18:49:00 01 Min 155 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bharthana (BNT) 19:14:00 19:15:00 01 Min 191 Kms No On Time 1
Etawah Jn (ETW) 19:31:00 19:32:00 01 Min 211 Kms Yes On Time 1
Shikohabad Jn (SKB) 20:09:00 20:10:00 01 Min 267 Kms No On Time 1
Firozabad (FZD) 20:29:00 20:30:00 01 Min 287 Kms No On Time 1
Tundla Jn (TDL) 20:48:00 20:50:00 02 Min 303 Kms Yes On Time 1
Yamuna Bdg Agra (JAB) 21:18:00 21:20:00 02 Min 324 Kms No On Time 1
Agra Fort (AF) 21:55:00 - 326 Kms Yes On Time 1

Lucknow Jn. - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express

Train
LJN

15:55

Lucknow Ne
06 hrs 00 mins
13 Stops
AF

21:55

Agra Fort
SF

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹140.00 ₹11.00
CC ₹510.00 ₹120.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 891 people have recently searched about these trains.