Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Mathura - Howrah Chambal SF Express

Runs on: MON

The 12178 - Chambal Express runs from MTJ (Mathura Jn) to HWH (Howrah Jn). Chambal Express runs on Mon. The 12178 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Mathura Jn at 04:25 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 06:50 hrs. The total running duration of 26 hrs 25 mins, stopping at 34 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Chambal Express - 12178 schedule, Chambal Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Chambal Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

1460 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Mathura Jn (MTJ) 04:25:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Agra Cantt (AGC) 05:05:00 05:10:00 05 Min 54 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dhaulpur (DHO) 05:58:00 06:00:00 02 Min 106 Kms No On Time 1
Morena (MRA) 06:23:00 06:25:00 02 Min 133 Kms No On Time 1
Gwalior (GWL) 07:10:00 07:15:00 05 Min 172 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dabra (DBA) 07:52:00 07:54:00 02 Min 214 Kms No On Time 1
Datia (DAA) 08:20:00 08:22:00 02 Min 245 Kms No On Time 1
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 08:50:00 09:00:00 10 Min 269 Kms Yes On Time 1
Barwa Sagar (BWR) 09:25:00 09:27:00 02 Min 291 Kms No On Time 1
Nivari (NEW) 09:40:00 09:42:00 02 Min 301 Kms No On Time 1
Mau Ranipur (MRPR) 10:10:00 10:12:00 02 Min 334 Kms No On Time 1
Harpalpur (HPP) 10:35:00 10:37:00 02 Min 354 Kms No On Time 1
Kulpahar (KLAR) 11:05:00 11:07:00 02 Min 386 Kms No On Time 1
Mahoba Jn (MBA) 11:30:00 11:32:00 02 Min 407 Kms No On Time 1
Banda Jn (BNDA) 12:25:00 12:35:00 10 Min 461 Kms No On Time 1
Atarra (ATE) 13:00:00 13:02:00 02 Min 493 Kms No On Time 1
Chitrakutdham K (CKTD) 13:35:00 13:37:00 02 Min 530 Kms No On Time 1
Manikpur (MKP) 14:45:00 14:50:00 05 Min 560 Kms No On Time 1
Prayagrajcheoki (PCOI) 16:40:00 16:45:00 05 Min 653 Kms No On Time 1
Vindhyachal (BDL) 18:02:00 18:04:00 02 Min 726 Kms No On Time 1
Mirzapur (MZP) 18:15:00 18:20:00 05 Min 733 Kms Yes On Time 1
Chunar (CAR) 18:48:00 18:50:00 02 Min 764 Kms No On Time 1
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 19:58:00 20:13:00 15 Min 796 Kms No On Time 1
Bhabua Road (BBU) 20:52:00 20:53:00 01 Min 851 Kms No On Time 1
Sasaram (SSM) 21:25:00 21:26:00 01 Min 898 Kms No On Time 1
Dehri On Sone (DOS) 21:42:00 21:44:00 02 Min 916 Kms Yes On Time 1
Gaya Jn (GAYA) 22:50:00 22:55:00 05 Min 1001 Kms Yes On Time 1
Koderma Jn (KQR) 00:21:00 00:23:00 02 Min 1077 Kms No On Time 2
Parasnath (PNME) 01:14:00 01:16:00 02 Min 1153 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 01:40:00 01:45:00 05 Min 1171 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 02:30:00 02:35:00 05 Min 1201 Kms Yes On Time 2
Asansol Jn (ASN) 03:53:00 03:55:00 02 Min 1259 Kms Yes On Time 2
Durgapur (DGR) 04:25:00 04:27:00 02 Min 1301 Kms Yes On Time 2
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 05:21:00 05:25:00 04 Min 1365 Kms Yes On Time 2
Howrah Jn (HWH) 06:50:00 - 1460 Kms Yes On Time 2

Mathura - Howrah Chambal SF Express

Train
MTJ

04:25

Mathura Jn
26 hrs 25 mins
34 Stops
HWH

06:50

Howrah Jn
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹610.00 ₹168.00
3A ₹1,620.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,350.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 929 people have recently searched about these trains.