Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Howrah - Mathura Chambal SF Express

Runs on: FRI

The 12177 - Chambal Exp runs from HWH (Howrah Jn) to MTJ (Mathura Jn). Chambal Exp runs on Fri. The 12177 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Howrah Jn at 17:45 hrs and arrives at Mathura Jn at 20:20 hrs. The total running duration of 26 hrs 35 mins, stopping at 34 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Chambal Exp - 12177 schedule, Chambal Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Chambal Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

1460 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Howrah Jn (HWH) 17:45:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 19:03:00 19:08:00 05 Min 95 Kms Yes On Time 1
Durgapur (DGR) 19:52:00 19:54:00 02 Min 158 Kms Yes On Time 1
Asansol Jn (ASN) 20:35:00 20:40:00 05 Min 201 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 22:17:00 22:22:00 05 Min 259 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 22:52:00 22:57:00 05 Min 289 Kms Yes On Time 1
Parasnath (PNME) 23:10:00 23:12:00 02 Min 307 Kms Yes On Time 1
Koderma Jn (KQR) 00:10:00 00:12:00 02 Min 382 Kms No On Time 2
Gaya Jn (GAYA) 01:45:00 01:50:00 05 Min 458 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dehri On Sone (DOS) 02:51:00 02:53:00 02 Min 543 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sasaram (SSM) 03:04:00 03:06:00 02 Min 561 Kms No On Time 2
Bhabua Road (BBU) 03:37:00 03:39:00 02 Min 609 Kms No On Time 2
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 04:50:00 05:00:00 10 Min 663 Kms No On Time 2
Chunar (CAR) 05:42:00 05:44:00 02 Min 695 Kms No On Time 2
Mirzapur (MZP) 06:09:00 06:14:00 05 Min 727 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vindhyachal (BDL) 06:25:00 06:27:00 02 Min 734 Kms No On Time 2
Prayagrajcheoki (PCOI) 07:30:00 07:35:00 05 Min 807 Kms No On Time 2
Manikpur (MKP) 09:15:00 09:20:00 05 Min 899 Kms No On Time 2
Chitrakutdham K (CKTD) 09:56:00 09:59:00 03 Min 930 Kms No On Time 2
Atarra (ATE) 10:26:00 10:28:00 02 Min 967 Kms No On Time 2
Banda Jn (BNDA) 11:00:00 11:10:00 10 Min 999 Kms No On Time 2
Mahoba Jn (MBA) 12:05:00 12:07:00 02 Min 1053 Kms No On Time 2
Kulpahar (KLAR) 12:25:00 12:27:00 02 Min 1074 Kms No On Time 2
Harpalpur (HPP) 12:55:00 12:57:00 02 Min 1105 Kms No On Time 2
Mau Ranipur (MRPR) 13:20:00 13:22:00 02 Min 1126 Kms No On Time 2
Nivari (NEW) 13:50:00 13:52:00 02 Min 1159 Kms No On Time 2
Barwa Sagar (BWR) 14:05:00 14:07:00 02 Min 1168 Kms No On Time 2
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 15:10:00 15:30:00 20 Min 1190 Kms Yes On Time 2
Datia (DAA) 15:52:00 15:54:00 02 Min 1215 Kms No On Time 2
Dabra (DBA) 16:15:00 16:17:00 02 Min 1245 Kms No On Time 2
Gwalior (GWL) 17:05:00 17:10:00 05 Min 1288 Kms Yes On Time 2
Morena (MRA) 17:35:00 17:37:00 02 Min 1326 Kms No On Time 2
Dhaulpur (DHO) 18:20:00 18:22:00 02 Min 1353 Kms No On Time 2
Agra Cantt (AGC) 19:00:00 19:05:00 05 Min 1406 Kms Yes On Time 2
Mathura Jn (MTJ) 20:20:00 - 1460 Kms Yes On Time 2

Howrah - Mathura Chambal SF Express

Train
HWH

17:45

Howrah Jn
26 hrs 35 mins
34 Stops
MTJ

20:20

Mathura Jn
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹610.00 ₹168.00
3A ₹1,620.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,350.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 562 people have recently searched about these trains.