Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Gwalior - Howrah Chambal SF Express

Runs on: TUE SAT

The 12176 - Chambal Express runs from GWL (Gwalior) to HWH (Howrah Jn). Chambal Express runs on Tue Sat. The 12176 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Gwalior at 07:15 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 06:50 hrs. The total running duration of 23 hrs 35 mins, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Chambal Express - 12176 schedule, Chambal Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Chambal Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

1288 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Gwalior (GWL) 07:15:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dabra (DBA) 07:52:00 07:54:00 02 Min 42 Kms No On Time 1
Datia (DAA) 08:20:00 08:22:00 02 Min 73 Kms No On Time 1
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 08:50:00 09:00:00 10 Min 98 Kms Yes On Time 1
Barwa Sagar (BWR) 09:25:00 09:27:00 02 Min 119 Kms No On Time 1
Nivari (NEW) 09:40:00 09:42:00 02 Min 129 Kms No On Time 1
Mau Ranipur (MRPR) 10:10:00 10:12:00 02 Min 162 Kms No On Time 1
Harpalpur (HPP) 10:35:00 10:37:00 02 Min 182 Kms No On Time 1
Kulpahar (KLAR) 11:05:00 11:07:00 02 Min 214 Kms No On Time 1
Mahoba Jn (MBA) 11:30:00 11:32:00 02 Min 235 Kms No On Time 1
Banda Jn (BNDA) 12:25:00 12:35:00 10 Min 289 Kms No On Time 1
Atarra (ATE) 13:00:00 13:02:00 02 Min 321 Kms No On Time 1
Chitrakutdham K (CKTD) 13:35:00 13:37:00 02 Min 358 Kms No On Time 1
Manikpur (MKP) 14:50:00 14:55:00 05 Min 388 Kms No On Time 1
Prayagrajcheoki (PCOI) 16:40:00 16:45:00 05 Min 481 Kms No On Time 1
Vindhyachal (BDL) 18:02:00 18:04:00 02 Min 554 Kms No On Time 1
Mirzapur (MZP) 18:15:00 18:20:00 05 Min 561 Kms Yes On Time 1
Chunar (CAR) 18:48:00 18:50:00 02 Min 592 Kms No On Time 1
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 19:58:00 20:13:00 15 Min 624 Kms No On Time 1
Bhabua Road (BBU) 20:52:00 20:53:00 01 Min 679 Kms No On Time 1
Sasaram (SSM) 21:25:00 21:26:00 01 Min 726 Kms No On Time 1
Dehri On Sone (DOS) 21:42:00 21:44:00 02 Min 744 Kms Yes On Time 1
Gaya Jn (GAYA) 22:50:00 22:55:00 05 Min 829 Kms Yes On Time 1
Koderma Jn (KQR) 00:21:00 00:23:00 02 Min 906 Kms No On Time 2
Parasnath (PNME) 01:14:00 01:16:00 02 Min 981 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 01:40:00 01:45:00 05 Min 999 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 02:30:00 02:35:00 05 Min 1029 Kms Yes On Time 2
Asansol Jn (ASN) 03:53:00 03:55:00 02 Min 1087 Kms Yes On Time 2
Durgapur (DGR) 04:27:00 04:29:00 02 Min 1129 Kms Yes On Time 2
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 05:21:00 05:25:00 04 Min 1193 Kms Yes On Time 2
Howrah Jn (HWH) 06:50:00 - 1288 Kms Yes On Time 2

Gwalior - Howrah Chambal SF Express

Train
GWL

07:15

Gwalior
23 hrs 35 mins
30 Stops
HWH

06:50

Howrah Jn
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹570.00 ₹155.00
3A ₹1,505.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,170.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 494 people have recently searched about these trains.