Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Udyog Nagri Exp

Runs on: TUE THU

The 12174 - Udyog Nagri Exp runs from PBH (Partapgarh Jn) to LTT (Lokmanyatilak T). Udyog Nagri Exp runs on Tue Thu. The 12174 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Partapgarh Jn at 01:50 hrs and arrives at Lokmanyatilak T at 06:00 hrs. The total running duration of 28 hrs 10 mins, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Udyog Nagri Exp - 12174 schedule, Udyog Nagri Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Udyog Nagri Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

56 Km/H

Distance

1580 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Partapgarh Jn (PBH) 01:50:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Amethi (AME) 02:33:00 02:35:00 02 Min 35 Kms No On Time 1
Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) 03:23:00 03:25:00 02 Min 95 Kms Yes On Time 1
Lucknow Nr (LKO) 05:40:00 05:50:00 10 Min 173 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kanpur Central (CNB) 07:50:00 08:00:00 10 Min 245 Kms Yes On Time 1
Orai (ORAI) 09:55:00 10:00:00 05 Min 351 Kms No On Time 1
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 11:40:00 11:55:00 15 Min 465 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 16:25:00 16:35:00 10 Min 757 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 22:50:00 22:55:00 05 Min 1156 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nashik Road (NK) 02:07:00 02:10:00 03 Min 1413 Kms No On Time 2
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 05:00:00 05:03:00 03 Min 1545 Kms Yes On Time 2
Thane (TNA) 05:23:00 05:25:00 02 Min 1563 Kms Yes On Time 2
Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 06:00:00 - 1580 Kms Yes On Time 2

Udyog Nagri Exp

Train
PBH

01:50

Partapgarh Jn
28 hrs 10 mins
12 Stops
LTT

06:00

Lokmanyatilak T
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹645.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,700.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,475.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 959 people have recently searched about these trains.