Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express

Runs on: TUE FRI

The 12172 - Hw Ltt Ac Sf runs from HW (Haridwar Jn) to LTT (Lokmanyatilak T). Hw Ltt Ac Sf runs on Tue Fri. The 12172 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Haridwar Jn at 18:30 hrs and arrives at Lokmanyatilak T at 23:45 hrs. The total running duration of 29 hrs 15 mins, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Hw Ltt Ac Sf - 12172 schedule, Hw Ltt Ac Sf seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Hw Ltt Ac Sf via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

60 Km/H

Distance

1769 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Haridwar Jn (HW) 18:30:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Roorkee (RK) 19:11:00 19:13:00 02 Min 42 Kms No On Time 1
Tapri (TPZ) 20:12:00 20:14:00 02 Min 74 Kms No On Time 1
Meerut City (MTC) 21:42:00 21:44:00 02 Min 181 Kms Yes On Time 1
H Nizamuddin (NZM) 23:15:00 00:10:00 55 Min 251 Kms Yes On Time 2
Agra Cantt (AGC) 02:40:00 02:45:00 05 Min 439 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 06:15:00 06:25:00 10 Min 655 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 10:20:00 10:30:00 10 Min 947 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 16:40:00 16:45:00 05 Min 1345 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nashik Road (NK) 19:42:00 19:45:00 03 Min 1602 Kms No On Time 2
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 22:47:00 22:50:00 03 Min 1735 Kms Yes On Time 2
Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 23:45:00 - 1769 Kms Yes On Time 2

Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express

Train
HW

18:30

Haridwar Jn
29 hrs 15 mins
11 Stops
LTT

23:45

Lokmanyatilak T
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
3A ₹1,820.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,650.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹4,565.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 399 people have recently searched about these trains.