Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SF Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12168 - Bsb Ltt Sup Exp runs from MUV (Manduadih) to LTT (Lokmanyatilak T). Bsb Ltt Sup Exp runs on All Days. The 12168 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Manduadih at 09:50 hrs and arrives at Lokmanyatilak T at 12:25 hrs. The total running duration of 26 hrs 35 mins, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Bsb Ltt Sup Exp - 12168 schedule, Bsb Ltt Sup Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Bsb Ltt Sup Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

56 Km/H

Distance

1495 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Manduadih (MUV) 09:50:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Varanasi Jn (BSB) 10:15:00 10:25:00 10 Min 4 Kms Yes On Time 1
Prayagrajcheoki (PCOI) 12:47:00 12:52:00 05 Min 160 Kms No On Time 1
Manikpur (MKP) 14:18:00 14:20:00 02 Min 252 Kms No On Time 1
Satna (STA) 15:25:00 15:35:00 10 Min 330 Kms Yes On Time 1
Katni (KTE) 17:05:00 17:10:00 05 Min 428 Kms No On Time 1
Jabalpur (JBP) 18:45:00 18:55:00 10 Min 519 Kms Yes On Time 1
Itarsi Jn (ET) 23:10:00 23:20:00 10 Min 764 Kms Yes On Time 1
Khandwa (KNW) 02:55:00 03:00:00 05 Min 948 Kms No On Time 2
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 04:50:00 04:55:00 05 Min 1071 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nashik Road (NK) 07:55:00 08:00:00 05 Min 1328 Kms No On Time 2
Igatpuri (IGP) 09:40:00 09:45:00 05 Min 1379 Kms No On Time 2
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 11:22:00 11:25:00 03 Min 1460 Kms Yes On Time 2
Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 12:25:00 - 1495 Kms Yes On Time 2

Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SF Express

Train
MUV

09:50

Manduadih
26 hrs 35 mins
13 Stops
LTT

12:25

Lokmanyatilak T
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹620.00 ₹170.00
3A ₹1,635.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,375.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹4,075.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 731 people have recently searched about these trains.