Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Mumbai LTT - Varanasi SF Express (PT)

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12167 - Ltt Muv Express runs from LTT (Lokmanyatilak T) to MUV (Manduadih). Ltt Muv Express runs on All Days. The 12167 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Lokmanyatilak T at 00:35 hrs and arrives at Manduadih at 04:25 hrs. The total running duration of 27 hrs 50 mins, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Ltt Muv Express - 12167 schedule, Ltt Muv Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Ltt Muv Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

54 Km/H

Distance

1495 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 00:35:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 01:20:00 01:23:00 03 Min 35 Kms Yes On Time 1
Igatpuri (IGP) 03:13:00 03:15:00 02 Min 116 Kms No On Time 1
Nashik Road (NK) 04:08:00 04:10:00 02 Min 167 Kms No On Time 1
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 07:30:00 07:35:00 05 Min 424 Kms Yes On Time 1
Khandwa (KNW) 10:10:00 10:15:00 05 Min 547 Kms No On Time 1
Itarsi Jn (ET) 12:50:00 13:00:00 10 Min 731 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jabalpur (JBP) 16:30:00 16:40:00 10 Min 976 Kms Yes On Time 1
Katni (KTE) 18:00:00 18:05:00 05 Min 1067 Kms No On Time 1
Satna (STA) 19:35:00 19:45:00 10 Min 1165 Kms Yes On Time 1
Manikpur (MKP) 22:00:00 22:02:00 02 Min 1243 Kms No On Time 1
Prayagrajcheoki (PCOI) 23:40:00 23:42:00 02 Min 1335 Kms No On Time 1
Varanasi Jn (BSB) 03:45:00 03:55:00 10 Min 1491 Kms Yes On Time 2
Manduadih (MUV) 04:25:00 - 1495 Kms No On Time 2

Mumbai LTT - Varanasi SF Express (PT)

Train
LTT

00:35

Lokmanyatilak T
27 hrs 50 mins
13 Stops
MUV

04:25

Manduadih
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹620.00 ₹170.00
3A ₹1,635.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,375.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹4,075.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 847 people have recently searched about these trains.