Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central SF Express (PT)

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12164 - Mas Ltt Express runs from MAS (Mgr Chennai Ctl) to LTT (Lokmanyatilak T). Mas Ltt Express runs on All Days. The 12164 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 18:15 hrs and arrives at Lokmanyatilak T at 16:00 hrs. The total running duration of 21 hrs 45 mins, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Mas Ltt Express - 12164 schedule, Mas Ltt Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Mas Ltt Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

58 Km/H

Distance

1261 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) 18:15:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ) 19:23:00 19:25:00 02 Min 68 Kms Yes On Time 1
Tiruttani (TRT) 19:43:00 19:45:00 02 Min 83 Kms No On Time 1
Puttur (PUT) 20:13:00 20:15:00 02 Min 113 Kms No On Time 1
Renigunta Jn (RU) 20:45:00 20:50:00 05 Min 136 Kms No On Time 1
Koduru (KOU) 21:19:00 21:20:00 01 Min 177 Kms No On Time 1
Razampeta (RJP) 21:53:00 21:55:00 02 Min 211 Kms No On Time 1
Cuddapah (HX) 22:33:00 22:35:00 02 Min 262 Kms Yes On Time 1
Yerraguntla (YA) 23:08:00 23:10:00 02 Min 301 Kms No On Time 1
Tadipatri (TU) 00:08:00 00:10:00 02 Min 370 Kms No On Time 2
Gooty (GY) 01:14:00 01:15:00 01 Min 418 Kms No On Time 2
Guntakal Jn (GTL) 01:40:00 01:45:00 05 Min 446 Kms No On Time 2
Adoni (AD) 02:28:00 02:30:00 02 Min 498 Kms No On Time 2
Manthralayam Rd (MALM) 03:00:00 03:05:00 05 Min 539 Kms No On Time 2
Raichur (RC) 03:33:00 03:35:00 02 Min 568 Kms No On Time 2
Saidapur (SADP) 04:04:00 04:05:00 01 Min 614 Kms No On Time 2
Yadgir (YG) 04:23:00 04:25:00 02 Min 637 Kms No On Time 2
Wadi (WADI) 05:20:00 05:30:00 10 Min 676 Kms No On Time 2
Kalaburagi (KLBG) 06:10:00 06:13:00 03 Min 713 Kms No On Time 2
Solapur Jn (SUR) 07:50:00 07:55:00 05 Min 826 Kms Yes On Time 2
Pune Jn (PUNE) 11:40:00 11:50:00 10 Min 1088 Kms Yes On Time 2
Lonavala (LNL) 12:50:00 12:52:00 02 Min 1152 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 15:02:00 15:05:00 03 Min 1226 Kms Yes On Time 2
Thane (TNA) 15:28:00 15:30:00 02 Min 1244 Kms Yes On Time 2
Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 16:00:00 - 1261 Kms Yes On Time 2

Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central SF Express (PT)

Train
MAS

18:15

Mgr Chennai Ctl
21 hrs 45 mins
24 Stops
LTT

16:00

Lokmanyatilak T
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹565.00 ₹154.00
3A ₹1,490.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,150.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹3,675.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 856 people have recently searched about these trains.