Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12163 - Ltt Chennai Exp runs from LTT (Lokmanyatilak T) to MAS (Mgr Chennai Ctl). Ltt Chennai Exp runs on All Days. The 12163 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Lokmanyatilak T at 18:45 hrs and arrives at Mgr Chennai Ctl at 16:20 hrs. The total running duration of 21 hrs 35 mins, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Ltt Chennai Exp - 12163 schedule, Ltt Chennai Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Ltt Chennai Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

58 Km/H

Distance

1261 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 18:45:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Thane (TNA) 19:05:00 19:08:00 03 Min 17 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 19:25:00 19:28:00 03 Min 35 Kms Yes On Time 1
Lonavala (LNL) 21:00:00 21:02:00 02 Min 109 Kms Yes On Time 1
Pune Jn (PUNE) 22:05:00 22:10:00 05 Min 173 Kms Yes On Time 1
Solapur Jn (SUR) 02:10:00 02:15:00 05 Min 435 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kalaburagi (KLBG) 03:42:00 03:45:00 03 Min 548 Kms No On Time 2
Wadi (WADI) 04:30:00 04:40:00 10 Min 585 Kms No On Time 2
Yadgir (YG) 05:24:00 05:25:00 01 Min 624 Kms No On Time 2
Saidapur (SADP) 05:39:00 05:40:00 01 Min 647 Kms No On Time 2
Raichur (RC) 06:18:00 06:20:00 02 Min 693 Kms No On Time 2
Manthralayam Rd (MALM) 06:40:00 06:45:00 05 Min 721 Kms No On Time 2
Adoni (AD) 07:18:00 07:20:00 02 Min 762 Kms No On Time 2
Guntakal Jn (GTL) 08:05:00 08:15:00 10 Min 814 Kms No On Time 2
Gooty (GY) 08:44:00 08:45:00 01 Min 843 Kms No On Time 2
Tadipatri (TU) 09:24:00 09:25:00 01 Min 891 Kms No On Time 2
Yerraguntla (YA) 10:23:00 10:25:00 02 Min 960 Kms No On Time 2
Cuddapah (HX) 10:58:00 11:00:00 02 Min 999 Kms Yes On Time 2
Razampeta (RJP) 11:54:00 11:55:00 01 Min 1050 Kms No On Time 2
Koduru (KOU) 12:24:00 12:25:00 01 Min 1083 Kms No On Time 2
Renigunta Jn (RU) 13:15:00 13:20:00 05 Min 1124 Kms No On Time 2
Puttur (PUT) 13:43:00 13:45:00 02 Min 1148 Kms No On Time 2
Tiruttani (TRT) 14:13:00 14:15:00 02 Min 1178 Kms No On Time 2
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ) 14:33:00 14:35:00 02 Min 1193 Kms Yes On Time 2
Perambur (PER) 15:33:00 15:35:00 02 Min 1256 Kms No On Time 2
Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) 16:20:00 - 1261 Kms Yes On Time 2

Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)

Train
LTT

18:45

Lokmanyatilak T
21 hrs 35 mins
25 Stops
MAS

16:20

Mgr Chennai Ctl
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹565.00 ₹154.00
3A ₹1,490.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,150.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹3,675.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 962 people have recently searched about these trains.