Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Lashkar Express

Runs on: SAT

The 12162 - Lashkar Express runs from AGC (Agra Cantt) to LTT (Lokmanyatilak T). Lashkar Express runs on Sat. The 12162 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Agra Cantt at 23:35 hrs and arrives at Lokmanyatilak T at 23:00 hrs. The total running duration of 23 hrs 25 mins, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Lashkar Express - 12162 schedule, Lashkar Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Lashkar Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

57 Km/H

Distance

1330 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Agra Cantt (AGC) 23:35:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Morena (MRA) 00:49:00 00:51:00 02 Min 80 Kms No On Time 2
Gwalior (GWL) 01:35:00 01:40:00 05 Min 118 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dabra (DBA) 02:15:00 02:17:00 02 Min 160 Kms No On Time 2
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 03:25:00 03:35:00 10 Min 216 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bina Jn (BINA) 06:10:00 06:15:00 05 Min 369 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 08:05:00 08:10:00 05 Min 508 Kms Yes On Time 2
Habibganj (HBJ) 08:22:00 08:24:00 02 Min 514 Kms No On Time 2
Itarsi Jn (ET) 09:50:00 09:55:00 05 Min 599 Kms Yes On Time 2
Timarni (TBN) 10:36:00 10:37:00 01 Min 661 Kms No On Time 2
Harda (HD) 10:48:00 10:50:00 02 Min 675 Kms No On Time 2
Khandwa (KNW) 12:57:00 13:00:00 03 Min 783 Kms No On Time 2
Burhanpur (BAU) 13:58:00 14:00:00 02 Min 852 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 14:45:00 14:50:00 05 Min 906 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jalgaon Jn (JL) 15:18:00 15:20:00 02 Min 930 Kms Yes On Time 2
Manmad Jn (MMR) 17:18:00 17:20:00 02 Min 1090 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nashik Road (NK) 18:22:00 18:25:00 03 Min 1163 Kms No On Time 2
Igatpuri (IGP) 19:45:00 19:50:00 05 Min 1214 Kms No On Time 2
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 21:51:00 21:54:00 03 Min 1296 Kms Yes On Time 2
Thane (TNA) 22:20:00 22:23:00 03 Min 1314 Kms Yes On Time 2
Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 23:00:00 - 1330 Kms Yes On Time 2

Lashkar Express

Train
AGC

23:35

Agra Cantt
23 hrs 25 mins
20 Stops
LTT

23:00

Lokmanyatilak T
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹580.00 ₹159.00
3A ₹1,535.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,225.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 319 people have recently searched about these trains.